LTYC Wooden Boats and Sports Boats Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:10 on November 19, 2017

Sports Boat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 25.5 18.5
3rd Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
4th Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 3.5 1.5 1.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 22.0
5th Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
6th Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 37.0
7th Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.5 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 45.5 38.5

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 6.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0     21.0 14.0
2nd Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 (17.0)     39.0 22.0
3rd Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 11.0 4.0 (16.5) 1.0 2.0 8.0     42.5 26.0
4th Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0) 6.0     44.0 26.0
5th Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 2.0 12.0 (24.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0     51.0 27.0
6th Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 1.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0     43.0 29.0
7th Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 8.0 6.0 (20.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0     49.0 29.0
8th Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 5.0     41.0 31.0
9th Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club (17.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 9.0     56.0 39.0
10th Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   9.0 (14.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0 11.0     59.0 45.0
11th Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   7.0 13.0 1.0 15.0 11.0 (27.0 DNS)     74.0 47.0
12th Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 14.0 2.0 9.0 12.0 (22.0) 13.0     72.0 50.0
13th Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 3.0 17.0 7.0     76.0 58.0
14th Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC (19.0) 17.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 14.0     80.0 61.0
15th Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 12.0 11.0 19.0 (20.0) 4.0 16.0     82.0 62.0
16th Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 13.0 (22.0) 8.0 11.0 16.0 15.0     85.0 63.0
17th Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 15.0 (18.0) 16.5 16.0 12.0 12.0     89.5 71.5
18th Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   10.0 16.0 14.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0     94.0 72.0
19th Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   20.0 (24.0) 13.0 17.0 20.0 10.0     104.0 80.0
20th Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 18.0 (23.0) 10.0 18.0 15.0 23.0     107.0 84.0
21st Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   (27.0 DNS) 8.0 25.0 19.0 21.0 18.0     118.0 91.0
22nd Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 19.0 20.0     124.0 102.0
23rd Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 23.0 19.0 21.0 (24.0) 23.0 21.0     131.0 107.0
24th Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   (27.0 DNF) 25.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 24.0     138.0 111.0
25th Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 22.0 20.0 23.0 (25.0) 25.0 22.0     137.0 112.0
26th Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS     162.0 135.0

R1 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 31:53 0:32:33 1.0
2 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 32:04 0:32:44 2.0
3 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 32:17 0:32:58 3.0
4 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 32:23 0:33:04 4.0
5 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 35:41 0:36:43 5.0
6 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 36:01 0:36:46 6.0
7 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS DNS   8.0

R2 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 43:32 0:44:27 1.0
2 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 46:20 0:47:18 2.0
3 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 48:32 0:49:33 3.0
4 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 50:29 0:51:33 4.0
5 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 52:20 0:53:26 5.0
6 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS DNS   8.0
6 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC DNF   8.0

R3 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 15:26 0:15:45 1.0
2 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 15:23 0:15:50 2.0
3 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 15:32 0:15:52 3.0
4 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 15:34 0:15:54 4.0
5 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 15:42 0:16:02 5.0
6 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 16:10 0:16:30 6.0
7 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 16:24 0:16:45 7.0

R4 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 17:31 0:17:53 1.0
2 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 17:30 0:18:00 2.0
3 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 17:58 0:18:21 3.5
3 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 17:58 0:18:21 3.5
5 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 18:09 0:18:32 5.0
6 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 18:18 0:18:41 6.0
7 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 18:44 0:19:08 7.0

R5 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 28:00 0:28:35 1.5
1 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 28:00 0:28:35 1.5
3 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 28:19 0:28:55 3.0
4 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 28:09 0:28:58 4.0
5 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 28:33 0:29:09 5.0
6 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 29:05 0:29:42 6.0
7 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 29:19 0:29:56 7.0

R6 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 70 0:01:11 1.0
2 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 27:54 0:28:29 2.0
3 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 28:23 0:28:59 3.0
4 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 28:27 0:29:03 4.0
5 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 28:20 0:29:09 5.0
6 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 28:56 0:29:32 6.0
7 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 29:04 0:29:41 7.0

R7 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 25:09 0:25:41 1.0
2 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 25:12 0:25:44 2.0
3 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 25:49 0:26:22 3.0
4 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 25:50 0:26:23 4.0
5 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 25:52 0:26:25 5.0
6 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 27:41 0:28:16 6.0
7 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 28:31 0:29:21 7.0

R8 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat 002 1.021 Sign It Cliff Gordon Magic 25 RNZYS 20:04 0:20:29 2.0
1 Sports Boat 030 1.021 Old School hippy Magic 25 ltyc 20:04 0:20:29 2.0
1 Sports Boat 011 1.021 Houdini Chris Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 20:04 0:20:29 2.0
4 Sports Boat 70 1.029 BALZ Joe Dale Sport Boat LTYC 20:15 0:20:50 4.0
5 Sports Boat 102 1.021 Maine Magic Brent Saunders Magic 25 ltyc 20:57 0:21:23 5.0
6 Sports Boat 103 1.021 Lumberjack Alister Peacocke Magic 25 Taupo 21:14 0:21:41 6.0
7 Sports Boat 021 1.021 Team SEX Skipper - Anne Hirst Magic 25 RNZYS 21:21 0:21:48 7.0

R1 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 1 1.0
2 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 3 3.0
4 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   4 4.0
5 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   7 7.0
8 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 8 8.0
9 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   9 9.0
10 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   10 10.0
11 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 11 11.0
12 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 13 13.0
14 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 14 14.0
15 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 15 15.0
16 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 16 16.0
17 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 18 18.0
19 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 19 19.0
20 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   20 20.0
21 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 21 21.0
22 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 22 22.0
23 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 23 23.0
24 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   DNS 27.0
24 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   DNF 27.0
24 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNF 27.0

R2 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 1 1.0
2 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 2 2.0
3 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 4 4.0
5 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   5 5.0
6 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   8 8.0
9 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 9 9.0
10 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 10 10.0
11 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 11 11.0
12 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   13 13.0
14 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   14 14.0
15 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 15 15.0
16 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   16 16.0
17 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 17 17.0
18 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 18 18.0
19 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 19 19.0
20 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 20 20.0
21 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 21 21.0
22 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 22 22.0
23 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 23 23.0
24 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   24 24.0
25 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   25 25.0
26 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNS 27.0

R3 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   1 1.0
2 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   2 2.0
3 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   3 3.0
4 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 5 5.0
6 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 8 8.0
9 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 9 9.0
10 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 10 10.0
11 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 11 11.0
12 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   13 13.0
14 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   14 14.0
15 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   15 15.0
16 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 17 16.5
16 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 17 16.5
18 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 18 18.0
19 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 19 19.0
20 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 20 20.0
21 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 21 21.0
22 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 22 22.0
23 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 23 23.0
24 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   25 25.0
26 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNS 27.0

R4 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 1 1.0
2 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   2 2.0
3 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 3 3.0
4 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 7 7.0
8 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 8 8.0
9 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 10 10.0
11 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 11 11.0
12 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 13 13.0
14 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   14 14.0
15 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   15 15.0
16 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 16 16.0
17 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   17 17.0
18 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 18 18.0
19 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   19 19.0
20 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 20 20.0
21 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 21 21.0
22 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   22 22.0
23 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   23 23.0
24 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 24 24.0
25 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 25 25.0
26 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNS 27.0

R5 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 1 1.0
2 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 2 2.0
3 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 3 3.0
4 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 4 4.0
5 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 5 5.0
6 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 7 7.0
8 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   8 8.0
9 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   9 9.0
10 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   11 11.0
12 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   13 13.0
14 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 14 14.0
15 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 15 15.0
16 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 16 16.0
17 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 17 17.0
18 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 19 19.0
20 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   20 20.0
21 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   21 21.0
22 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 22 22.0
23 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 23 23.0
24 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   24 24.0
25 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 25 25.0
26 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNS 27.0

R6 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points
1 Zephyr 511     Grant Beck Zephyr Wakatere 1 1.0
2 Zephyr 190     Greg Wright Zephyr wbbc 2 2.0
3 Zephyr 17     Rowan Adolph Zephyr MBSC - Murrays Bay Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 Zephyr 8     Brian Peet Zephyr Glendowie boating club 4 4.0
5 Zephyr 601     Greg Salthouse Zephyr Wakatere boating club 5 5.0
6 Zephyr 604     Murray Sargisson Zephyr French Bay Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Zephyr 509     Guy Taylor Smith Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club, EBYMBC 7 7.0
8 Zephyr 602     Steve Pyatt Zephyr Murrays Bay SC 8 8.0
9 Zephyr 47     Paul Pearson Zephyr Manly Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Zephyr 92     John Kiffen Zephyr   10 10.0
11 Zephyr 606     Mark Berry Zephyr   11 11.0
12 Zephyr 177     Alastair Campbell Zephyr WBBC 12 12.0
13 Zephyr 24     Helgard Dannhauser Zephyr Pt Chev 13 13.0
14 Zephyr 109     Hansie Eichholz zephyr TYPBC 14 14.0
15 Zephyr 77     Peter Busfield Zephyr Manly 15 15.0
16 Zephyr 525     Chris Hargreaves Zephyr Worser Bay 16 16.0
17 Zephyr 207     Emma Berry Zephyr   17 17.0
18 Zephyr 608     Llewellyn Viljoen Zephyr   18 18.0
19 Zephyr 304     Rob Ebert Zephyr   19 19.0
20 Zephyr 50     Glenn Tassicker Zephyr WBBC 20 20.0
21 Zephyr 211     Rick Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 21 21.0
22 Zephyr 501     Helen Spencer Zephyr HYC / TYPBC 22 22.0
23 Zephyr 603     Pete Sutton Zephyr Worser Bay Boating Club 23 23.0
24 Zephyr 155     Andrerw Patterson Zephyr   24 24.0
25 Zephyr 527     Mark Thomas Zephyr   DNS 27.0
25 Zephyr 523     Tim Snedden Zephyr Royal NZ Yacht Squadron DNS 27.0

R7 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points

R8 - Zephyr Fleet

Rank Fleet sail TCF Boat helm Class club Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com