LTYC Series 3 TK

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Series 3 TK

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.045 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Don Connor   1.040 3.0 2.0 5.0 DSQ 10.0 10.0
3rd 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.050 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102       1.045 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DSQ 13.0 13.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Steve Jolly   0.870 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
2nd 2 Drama Catalina 7 red   Adam Stachnik   0.765 7.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
3rd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.885 4.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 17.5 17.5
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 3.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894   Peter/Martin   0.830 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
6th 2 Nicki Kay   ?   Paul ?   0.645 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.750 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 31.0
8th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.730 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 31.0
9th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jolands   0.830 5.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 12.0 DNC 9.0 5.5 5.0 31.5 31.5
11th 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.730 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.050 0.49.03 0.51.30 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.045 0.50.56 0.53.14 2.0
3 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Don Connor   1.040 0.51.39 0.53.43 3.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.045 0.56.49 0.59.22 1.0
2 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Don Connor   1.040 0.57.22 0.59.40 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102       1.045 0.57.18 0.59.53 3.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Don Connor   1.040 DSQ 5.0
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.050 DSQ 5.0
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102       1.045 DSQ 5.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Steve Jolly   0.870 0.36.10 0.31.28 1.0
2 2 Nicki Kay   ?   Paul ?   0.645 0.49.06 0.31.40 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 0.35.43 0.32.09 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.885 0.37.59 0.33.37 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jolands   0.830 0.41.21 0.34.19 5.0
6 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894   Peter/Martin   0.830 0.42.36 0.35.21 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 red   Adam Stachnik   0.765 0.49.06 0.37.34 7.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nicki Kay   ?   Paul ?   0.645 0.53.33 0.34.32 1.0
2 2 Drama Catalina 7 red   Adam Stachnik   0.765 0.48.06 0.36.48 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.730 0.50.48 0.37.05 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Steve Jolly   0.870 0.42.56 0.37.21 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.885 0.42.24 0.37.31 5.0
6 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.750 0.50.20 0.37.45 6.0
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jolands   0.830 0.45.44 0.37.58 7.0
8 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894   Peter/Martin   0.830 0.45.53 0.38.05 8.0
9 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 0.50.57 0.38.43 9.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Drama Catalina 7 red   Adam Stachnik   0.765 0.47.49 0.36.35 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 0.40.53 0.36.48 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Steve Jolly   0.870 0.43.08 0.37.32 3.0
4 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894   Peter/Martin   0.830 0.45.19 0.37.37 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.885 0.42.45 0.37.50 5.5
5 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 0.49.47 0.37.50 5.5
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jolands   0.830 0.48.35 0.40.19 7.0
8 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.730 1.00.54 0.44.27 8.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.750 1.06.20 0.49.45 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 0.56.02 0.50.26 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.885 0.57.30 0.50.53 3.0
4 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.730 1.10.17 0.51.18 4.0
5 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 1.08.20 0.51.56 5.0
6 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894   Peter/Martin   0.830 1.04.31 0.53.33 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 red   Adam Stachnik   0.765 1.11.22 0.54.36 7.0
8 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Steve Jolly   0.870 1.03.52 0.55.34 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com