Wednesday Night - Series 5

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Series 5 - TK

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 1 OLd School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.040 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
4th 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th 1 Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alistair Peacock 1.040 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 3.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 12.5 12.5
3rd 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 DB 17.0 17.0
4th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Ants Byett 0.755 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 26.0
5th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 12.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th 2 Picollo Noelex 25 894 Peter/Martin 0.830 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
7th 2 Nicki K   Blue Paul Pettigrew 0.680 12.0 DNC 2.5 7.0 12.0 DNF 33.5 33.5
8th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
9th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
9th 2 Honey   3297 Vanessa Aitken 0.680 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 48.0 48.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 1.07.17 1.10.39 1.0
2 1 Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alistair Peacock 1.040 1.08.14 1.10.58 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 1.08.29 1.11.13 3.0
4 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.08.55 1.11.40 4.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.10.47 1.13.37 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 1.16.33 1.19.37 2.0
3 1 OLd School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.040 DNF   6.0
3 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 DNF   6.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 OLd School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.040 0.32.39 0.33.57 1.0
2 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 0.32.50 0.34.09 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 0.34.01 0.35.23 3.0
4 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 0.35.58 0.37.46 4.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 OLd School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.040 1.10.59 1.13.49 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 1.11.58 1.14.51 2.0
3 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 1.11.22 1.14.56 3.0
4 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.12.14 1.15.07 4.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Ants Byett 0.755 1.12.43 0.54.54 1.0
2 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.16.31 0.58.09 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 1.11.21 1.03.09 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 1.12.24 1.03.21 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 DNF   12.0
5 2 Picollo Noelex 25 894 Peter/Martin 0.830 DNF   12.0
5 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 DNF   12.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 DNF   12.0
5 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 DNS   12.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 0.53.11 0.47.52 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 1.00.06 0.53.11 2.5
2 2 Nicki K   Blue Paul Pettigrew 0.680 1.18.13 0.53.11 2.5
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 1.03.27 0.55.31 4.0
5 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.17.29 0.58.53 5.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 0.32.05 0.24.23 1.0
2 2 Picollo Noelex 25 894 Peter/Martin 0.830 0.31.53 0.26.28 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.30.08 0.26.40 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 0.30.07 0.27.06 4.0
5 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 0.37.12 0.27.09 5.0
6 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.31.20 0.27.25 6.0
7 2 Nicki K   Blue Paul Pettigrew 0.680 0.41.14 0.28.02 7.0
8 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 DNF   12.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Ants Byett 0.755 1.10.54 0.53.32 1.0
2 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.10.56 0.53.55 2.0
3 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 DB   3.0
3 2 Picollo Noelex 25 894 Peter/Martin 0.830 1.05.45 0.54.34 3.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 1.01.47 0.54.41 4.0
6 2 Nicki K   Blue Paul Pettigrew 0.680 DNF   12.0
6 2 Honey   3297 Vanessa Aitken 0.680 DNF   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com