Series 4

LTYC

Wednesday Night Altitude Accounting Series 4

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.045 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Alastair Peacock 1.040 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th 1 Lummberjack Magjic 103 Alastair Peacock 1.040 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 22.0 22.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Carabella Ross 780   Brent Atkin 0.900 3.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
2nd 2 The Bill Willians 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 1.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
3rd 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 2.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
4th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.755 4.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
5th 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 8.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
7th 2 Nicky K     Paul Pettigrew 0.680 5.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th 2 Telega Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.750 9.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 47.0
10th 2 wednesday night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.830 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
11th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
12th 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894 Martin/Peter 0.830 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 50.0
13th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Phil Kidson 0.730 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.17.14 1.20.19 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.045 1.19.09 1.22.43 2.0
3 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 1.19.36 1.23.35 3.0
4 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Alastair Peacock 1.040 1.25.10 1.28.34 4.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.045 0.58.20 1.00.58 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 0.58.46 1.01.42 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Alastair Peacock 1.040 0.59.51 1.02.15 3.0
4 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 0.59.52 1.02.16 4.0
5 1 Lummberjack Magjic 103 Alastair Peacock 1.040 1.00.55 1.03.21 5.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Don Connor 1.040 1.06.26 1.09.05 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrup 1.045 1.08.14 1.11.18 2.0
3 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.050 1.08.02 1.11.26 3.0
4 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Alastair Peacock 1.040 1.10.15 1.13.04 4.0
5 1 Lummberjack Magjic 103 Alastair Peacock 1.040 1.12.40 1.15.34 5.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Willians 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.57.48 0.51.09 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 1.00.08 0.52.37 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780   Brent Atkin 0.900 0.58.40 0.52.48 3.0
4 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.755 1.14.21 0.56.08 4.0
5 2 Nicky K     Paul Pettigrew 0.680 1.23.40 0.56.54 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 1.05.52 0.57.18 6.0
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 1.11.18 0.59.11 7.0
8 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.18.55 0.59.59 8.0
9 2 Telega Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.750 1.22.15 1.01.41 9.0
10 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Phil Kidson 0.730 1.26.23 1.03.04 10.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780   Brent Atkin 0.900 0.50.48 0.45.43 1.0
2 2 The Bill Willians 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.52.54 0.46.49 2.0
3 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.755 1.02.32 0.47.13 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.59.27 0.52.01 4.0
5 2 Nicky K     Paul Pettigrew 0.680 1.19.20 0.53.57 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.11.40 0.54.28 6.0
7 2 wednesday night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.830 1.05.48 0.54.37 7.0
8 2 Telega Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.750 1.15.07 0.56.20 8.0
9 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Phil Kidson 0.730 DNF   14.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780   Brent Atkin 0.900 0.47.37 0.42.51 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.49.01 0.42.53 2.0
3 2 The Bill Willians 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.48.50 0.43.13 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Steve Jolly 0.870 0.50.12 0.43.40 4.0
5 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 0.56.41 0.45.21 5.0
6 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.755 1.02.43 0.47.21 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1.02.29 0.47.29 7.0
8 2 Piccolo Noelex 25 894 Martin/Peter 0.830 0.58.47 0.48.47 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com