Bay Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:20 on April 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 1.0 3.0 4.0 (DNS 11.0) DNS 11.0 30.0 19.0
3rd   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 (DNS 11.0) DNS 11.0 2.0 1.0 DNS 11.0 36.0 25.0
4th   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 (DNS 11.0) DNS 11.0 7.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 36.0 25.0
5th   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 (DNS 11.0) 1.0 DNS 11.0 4.0 DNS 11.0 38.0 27.0
6th   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 (DNS 11.0) 5.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
7th   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 (DNS 11.0) 2.0 6.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 41.0 30.0
8th   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 (DNS 11.0) 4.0 5.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 42.0 31.0
9th   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 (DNS 11.0) DNS 11.0 3.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 47.0 36.0
10th   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 3.0 (DNS 11.0) DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 47.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 1.49.15 1.30.41 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 2.01.24 1.32.16 2.0
3   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 1.46.30 1.35.45 3.0
4   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 DNS   11.0
4   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 DNS   11.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 DNS   11.0
4   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 DNS   11.0
4   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 DNS   11.0
4   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 DNS   11.0
4   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 DNS   11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 1.48.17 1.37.27 1.0
2   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 1.56.04 1.38.05 2.0
3   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 2.01.55 1.41.11 3.0
4   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 2.01.56 1.43.02 4.0
5   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 2.50.06 2.09.47 5.0
6   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 2.51.41 2.10.29 6.0
7   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 DNS   11.0
7   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 DNS   11.0
7   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 DNS   11.0
7   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 DNS   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 2.24.30 1.49.49 1.0
2   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 2.14.48 1.50.56 2.0
3   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 2.31.20 1.55.01 3.0
4   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 2.19.54 1.56.07 4.0
5   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 2.21.02 1.59.10 5.0
6   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 2.22.21 2.00.17 6.0
7   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 3.00.00 2.02.24 7.0
8   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 DNS   11.0
8   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 DNS   11.0
8   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 DNS   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 1.36.00 1.19.00 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 1.53.50 1.26.31 2.0
3   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 3.00.00 2.02.24 3.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 7.45.15 6.58.44 4.0
5   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 DNS   11.0
5   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 DNS   11.0
5   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 DNS   11.0
5   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 DNS   11.0
5   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 DNS   11.0
5   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 DNS   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 1.56.50 1.28.48 1.0
2   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 2.02.10 1.33.13 2.0
3   Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 DNF   4.0
4   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 DNS   11.0
4   Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 DNS   11.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 DNS   11.0
4   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 DNS   11.0
4   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 DNS   11.0
4   Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 DNS   11.0
4   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 DNS   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com