Long Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:20 on April 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 3.0 (DNC 9.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (DNS 9.0) 17.0 8.0
3rd   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (DNS 9.0) 20.0 11.0
4th   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 3.0 1.0 DNS 9.0 31.0 22.0
5th   Reckless Ross 780 3522   Shane Moore   0.940 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 32.0
6th   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 9.0 42.0 33.0
7th   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 36.0
7th   Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.773 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 1 1.0
2   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 2 2.0
3   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 1 1.0
2   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 2 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 8:50:38 6:43:17 1.0
2   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 8.18.51 6.54.03 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 7.45.15 6.58.44 3.0
4   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 8.18.06 7.00.54 4.0
5   Reckless Ross 780 3522   Shane Moore   0.940 7.42.55 7.15.09 5.0
6   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 8.38.41 7.18.17 6.0
7   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 DNF   9.0
7   Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.773 DNF   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 5.22.00 4.49.48 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 6.45.0 5.07.48 2.0
3   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 6.20.00 5.21.06 3.0
4   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 6.43.20 5.34.46 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.760 4.23.0 3.19.53 1.0
2   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.830 DNS   9.0
2   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 DNS   9.0
2   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.900 DNS   9.0
2   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com