Wednesday Night - Series 1 Dale Boat Builders

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:22 on April 29, 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.040 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.040 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 15.0 15.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 S1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
2nd 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 3.0 3.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 5.0 23.0 12.0
5th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 2.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 6.0 1.0 31.0 20.0
6th 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 (DNC 11.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 31.0 20.0
7th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 7.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) 7.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
8th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 6.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 8.0 4.0 40.0 29.0
9th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 8.0 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 52.0 41.0
10th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 44.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 0:59:40 1:02:03 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 0:59:40 1:02:39 2.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 0:48:07 0:50:02 1.0
2 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.040 0:48:54 0:50:51 2.0
3 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 0:52:45 0:55:23 3.0

R3 S1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 0.39.07 0.40.41 1.0
2 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.040 0.39.13 0.40.47 2.0
3 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.040 0.40.27 0.42.04 3.0

R5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.040 0.54.14 0.56.24 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.040 0.54.15 0.56.25 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.040 0.56.19 0.58.34 3.0
4 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 DNF   5.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0:47:48 0:42:18 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 0:49:38 0:44:40 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 1:01:34 0:44:57 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 0:54:50 0:45:31 4.0
5 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 1:00:19 0:45:50 5.0
6 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0:53:03 0:46:25 6.0
7 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0:57:20 0:46:30 7.0
8 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.800 0:58:12 0:46:34 8.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0:44:01 0:38:57 1.0
2 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 0:53:32 0:40:41 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 0:56:02 0:40:54 3.0
4 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0:53:58 0:43:46 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 0:53:15 0:44:12 5.0
6 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0:54:04 0:45:41 6.0

R3 S1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0:32:39 0:28:54 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 0:36:00 0:29:53 2.0
3 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0:35:43 0:30:11 3.0
4 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 0:40:06 0:30:29 4.0
5 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 DNS   11.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 0.44.00 0.32.07 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 0.40.00 0.33.12 2.0
3 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 0.44.29 0.33.48 3.0
4 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.40.01 0.33.49 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.38.30 0.34.04 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 0.38.05 0.34.17 6.0
7 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.45.28 0.36.52 7.0
8 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.49.32 0.43.21 8.0

R5 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.900 0.49.34 0.44.37 1.0
2 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.760 0.59.18 0.45.04 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 0.54.20 0.45.06 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.52.01 0.45.31 4.0
5 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.730 1.02.39 0.45.44 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.885 0.52.16 0.46.15 6.0
7 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.55.48 0.47.09 7.0
8 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.58.40 0.47.35 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com