Wednesday Night Series 2 - Parts & Services

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on November 28, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0
3rd   1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNF (6.0 dnc) 15.0 9.0
4th   1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Dan Connor   1.042 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 dnf 20.0 14.0
5th   1 Lumberjack Magic 25 103   Alastair Peacock   1.028 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd   2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 2.0 4.0 (4.5) 3.0 3.0 16.5 12.0
3rd   2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.875 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 14.0
4th   2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 34.0 21.0
5th   2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.751 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 36.0 23.0
6th   2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 33.0 23.0
7th   2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.775 5.0 (9.0) 4.5 8.0 6.0 DNF 32.5 23.5
8th   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
9th   2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.773 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
10th   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
11th   2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 46.0 33.0
12th   2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.811 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0

4 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   4 Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 1.0 DNF 1.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 1.34.31 1.36.30 1.0
2   1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 DNF   2.0
2   1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 DNF   2.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.823 1.03.35 0.52.20 1.0
2   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 1.00.04 0.56.21 2.0
3   2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 1.03.47 0.57.20 3.0
4   2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.875 1.06.20 0.58.03 4.0
5   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 1.34.12 1.12.15 5.0
6   2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.751 1.36.46 1.12.40 6.0
7   2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.773 1.34.38 1.13.09 7.0
8   2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.775 1.34.31 1.13.15 8.0
9   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 1.33.46 1.19.14 9.0
10   2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 1.33.56 1.19.22 10.0
11   2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.811 1.38.03 1.19.31 11.0
12   2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 1.41.00 1.23.44 12.0

R4 - 4 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1   4 Honey Merlin 6.1 3297   Vanessa Aitken   0.680 DNF 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com