Wednesday Night Series 3 - Scotty's Electrical

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 12:30 on April 25, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 2.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 DNC 4.0 DSQ 3.0 1.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
3rd 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 6.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 5.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
5th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 3.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
6th 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 DNC 14.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
7th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 4.0 1.0 33.0 33.0
8th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 DNC 14.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
9th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 4.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
10th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.773 DNC 14.0 10.0 5.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 43.0
11th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P & J Kidson 0.751 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 2.0 44.0 44.0
12th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 DNC 14.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 13.0 45.0 45.0
13th 2 Fantail     Simon Edgar 0.997 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 47.0 47.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 0.51.29 0.52.59 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 0.54.36 0.55.45 2.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.05.01 1.06.54 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 DSQ   3.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 DNS   4.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 1.00.07 1.01.23 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 0.59.50 1.01.34 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.08.39 1.10.05 3.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.02.59 1.04.18 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.02.33 1.04.22 2.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 0.48.21 0.37.05 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.42.33 0.38.15 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 0.45.48 0.38.42 3.0
4 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.48.34 0.39.23 4.0
5 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 0.51.01 0.39.32 5.0
6 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.47.07 0.39.49 6.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 0.57.14 0.43.54 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.50.37 0.45.30 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 0.55.11 0.45.45 3.0
4 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.54.33 0.46.06 4.0
5 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 0.59.36 0.46.11 5.0
6 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.57.21 0.46.31 6.0
7 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 0.57.01 0.46.55 7.0
8 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.52.35 0.47.20 8.0
9 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 0.57.33 0.48.38 9.0
10 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.773 1.04.31 0.49.52 10.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.49.30 0.41.50 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.47.35 0.42.47 2.0
3 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.47.45 0.42.59 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 0.46.21 0.43.29 4.0
5 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.773 0.57.20 0.44.19 5.0
6 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 0.53.50 0.44.38 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 0.53.03 0.44.50 7.0
8 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 0.58.34 0.44.55 8.0
9 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 1.01.17 0.47.30 9.0
10 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 DNF   11.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 0.49.15 0.46.12 1.0
2 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P & J Kidson 0.751 1.02.08 0.46.40 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.51.58 0.46.43 3.0
4 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.52.39 0.47.23 4.0
5 2 Fantail     Simon Edgar 0.997 0.48.01 0.47.52 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 1.03.12 0.48.28 6.0
7 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 1.02.46 0.48.39 7.0
8 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.59.56 0.50.39 8.0
9 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 1.00.47 0.51.22 9.0
10 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 1.04.32 0.53.30 10.0
11 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 1.05.59 0.53.31 11.0
12 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com