Wednesday Night Series 4 - Altitude Accounting

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 12:31 on April 25, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 2.0 1.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.042 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P & J Kidson 0.751            
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 6.5 6.5
2nd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.5 16.5 16.5
4th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 2.0 4.0 1.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 22.0
5th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 8.0 7.5 4.0 6.0 25.5 25.5
7th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 7.0 7.5 3.0 9.0 26.5 26.5
8th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 12.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
9th 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 3.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 40.0 40.0
10th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 11.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 42.0 42.0
11th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 15.0 4.0 44.0 44.0
12th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.773 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 54.0 54.0
13th 2 Drum Stick Noelex 25 2425 Wader 0.845 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 55.0 55.0
14th 2 Fantail   7105 Simon Edgar 0.997 DNC 15.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 56.0 56.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.02.27 1.04.16 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.07.28 1.08.53 2.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 0.47.29 0.48.29 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 0.57.18 0.58.58 2.0
3 1 Wasup Magic 25 065 Dan Connor 1.042 DNF   4.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 0.36.34 0.37.38 1.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.029 1.06.42 1.08.38 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 1.07.22 1.08.47 2.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 1.00.07 0.49.50 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.57.47 0.50.34 2.0
3 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.00.41 0.51.17 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.57.09 0.51.23 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 1.01.01 0.51.34 5.0
6 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.58.22 0.52.32 6.0
7 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 1.07.51 0.52.35 7.0
8 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 1.08.39 0.52.39 8.0
9 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.773 1.08.22 0.52.51 9.0
10 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 1.04.42 0.53.15 10.0
11 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 1.07.46 0.54.58 11.0
12 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 0.58.37 0.54.59 12.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 0.49.09 0.40.45 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 0.49.44 0.42.01 2.0
3 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.46.52 0.42.11 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.48.20 0.42.18 4.0
5 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.52.33 0.42.37 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.47.54 0.43.04 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 0.56.45 0.43.32 7.5
7 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 0.56.10 0.43.32 7.5
9 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 0.47.00 0.44.05 9.0
10 2 Fantail   7105 Simon Edgar 0.997 DNF   11.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.875 0.40.29 0.35.25 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 0.43.12 0.35.49 2.0
3 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 0.46.27 0.36.00 3.0
4 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 0.47.11 0.36.11 4.0
5 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 0.40.40 0.36.36 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 0.43.27 0.36.43 6.0
7 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 0.39.42 0.37.14 7.0
8 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 0.42.32 0.38.14 8.0
9 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 DNS   15.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 1.04.25 0.54.26 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.829 1.05.42 0.54.28 2.5
2 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.90 1.00.31 0.54.28 2.5
4 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6 Kerry Check 0.823 1.06.43 0.54.54 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899 1.01.47 0.55.33 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik 0.767 1.13.04 0.56.03 6.0
7 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.08.07 0.57.34 7.0
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.938 1.01.38 0.57.49 8.0
9 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.775 1.16.22 0.59.11 9.0
10 2 Drum Stick Noelex 25 2425 Wader 0.845 1.11.03 1.00.02 10.0
11 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 1.20.52 1.05.35 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com