Wednesday Night Series 5 - Trev Terry

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 12:25 on April 25, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 1.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 17.0 11.0
3rd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
4th 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Dan Connor   1.042 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
5th 1 Lumberjack Magic 25 103   Alastair Peacock   1.028 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 27.0 21.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 (DNC 13.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
3rd 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
4th 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
5th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 34.0 23.0
6th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 8.0 5.0 (DNC 13.0) 8.0 3.0 37.0 24.0
7th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 33.0 25.0
8th 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 (DNC 13.0) 9.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 5.0 41.0 28.0
9th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.930 3.0 6.0 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 6.0 41.0 28.0
10th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.888 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 2.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 45.0 32.0
11th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.792 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 48.0 35.0
12th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.844 1.0 (DNC 13.0) DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 53.0 40.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 1.17.04 1.18.41 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 1.21.02 1.23.23 2.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 1.10.18 1.11.47 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 1.12.43 1.14.50 2.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 0.53.24 0.54.57 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 0.54.28 0.55.37 2.0
3 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.021 0.54.58 0.56.07 3.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 0.55.52 0.57.29 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 0.59.11 1.00.26 2.0
3 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Dan Connor   1.042 0.59.41 1.02.11 3.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.021 0.40.07 0.40.58 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.029 0.41.19 0.42.31 2.0
3 1 Lumberjack Magic 25 103   Alastair Peacock   1.028 0.42.51 0.44.03 3.0
4 1 Wasup Magic 25 065   Dan Connor   1.042 0.42.32 0.44.19 4.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.844 1.13.13 1.01.48 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 1.08.38 1.02.03 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.930 1.07.41 1.02.57 3.0
4 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 1.21.46 1.03.03 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 1.14.38 1.03.17 5.0
6 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 1.10.18 1.03.50 6.0
7 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 1.25.48 1.05.59 7.0
8 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 1.27.30 1.06.46 8.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 1.05.58 0.54.13 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 1.00.51 0.55.01 2.0
3 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 1.15.53 0.58.30 3.0
4 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 1.16.28 0.58.48 4.0
5 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 1.18.10 0.59.38 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.930 1.04.15 0.59.45 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 1.15.14 1.03.48 7.0
8 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 1.10.18 1.03.50 8.0
9 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 1.15.43 1.03.54 9.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 0.54.29 0.44.47 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.888 0.52.15 0.46.24 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 0.51.37 0.46.40 3.0
4 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 1.00.44 0.46.50 4.0
5 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.792 0.59.10 0.46.52 5.0
6 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 0.52.08 0.47.20 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 0.57.06 0.48.25 7.0
8 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 1.04.17 0.49.26 8.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 0.49.29 0.41.46 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 0.47.29 0.42.55 2.0
3 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 0.47.24 0.43.02 3.0
4 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 0.56.20 0.43.19 4.0
5 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 0.56.29 0.43.33 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 0.54.02 0.45.49 6.0
7 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.792 0.57.58 0.45.55 7.0
8 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 1.02.02 0.47.20 8.0
9 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 1.02.54 0.51.42 9.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 0.52.38 0.43.16 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 0.48.17 0.43.39 2.0
3 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 1.00.39 0.46.17 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.888 0.55.04 0.48.54 4.0
5 2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 0.58.51 0.49.40 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.930 0.54.11 0.50.23 6.0
7 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 0.55.30 0.50.24 7.0
8 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 0.59.41 0.50.37 8.0
9 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 1.05.51 0.50.46 9.0
10 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.792 1.04.12 0.50.51 10.0
11 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.769 1.06.27 0.51.06 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com