Single Handed Series

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 12:38 on April 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 2.0 1.5 6.0 1.0 10.5 10.5
2nd   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd   2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
4th   2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
5th   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 3.0 DNS 9.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
6th   2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 4.0 1.5 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 23.5 23.5
7th   2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th   2 Mango Farr 940 5844   Adam Stachnik   0.950 5.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 27.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 3046 0:47:37 1.0
2   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 3406 0:47:58 2.0
3   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 3841 0:49:06 3.0
4   2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 3532 0:49:45 4.0
5   2 Mango Farr 940 5844   Adam Stachnik   0.950 3215 0:50:54 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 3545 0:49:56 1.5
1   2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.845 3546 0:49:56 1.5
3   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 3248 0:50:47 3.0
4   2 Mango Farr 940 5844   Adam Stachnik   0.950 3234 0:51:12 4.0
5   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 DNS   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 0.53.35 0.40.43 1.0
2   2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 0.55.16 0.45.26 2.0
3   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 0.50.19 0.47.12 3.0
4   2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 1.01.53 0.47.13 4.0
5   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 1.01.54 0.47.29 5.0
6   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 0.58.52 0.49.45 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2 Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 0.42.32 0.35.56 1.0
2   2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 0.43.46 0.35.59 2.0
3   2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 0.48.12 0.36.38 3.0
4   2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.763 0.48.02 0.36.39 4.0
5   2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 0.43.18 0.40.37 5.0
6   2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 0.53.56 0.41.22 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com