Summer Sprints Series

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on May 15, 2018

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 SSS R4 Total Nett
1st 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 7.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
5th 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 1.0 1.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 20.12 0.16.36 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 20.27 0.18.29 2.0
3 2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 26.16 0.19.58 3.0
4 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 26.18 0.20.17 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 24.00 0.20.21 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 24.55 0.21.02 6.0
7 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 23.46 0.21.35 7.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 18.50 0.15.29 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 18.42 0.15.47 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 18.51 0.15.59 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 18.14 0.16.29 4.0
5 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 18.13 0.16.32 5.0
6 2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 23.10 0.17.36 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 23.59 0.18.29 7.0

R3 SSS - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 22.40 0.19.08 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 23.15 0.19.43 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 22.03 0.19.56 3.0
4 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 24.18 0.22.04 4.0
5 2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 30.38 0.23.17 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 30.28 0.23.29 6.0
7 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 DNS   8.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800   Ian Gray   0.908 20.28 0.18.35 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.904 21.06 0.19.04 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.848 24.13 0.20.32 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 24.32 0.20.42 4.0
5 2 Waverider Aquarius 22 0   Steve White   0.76 28.47 0.21.53 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.771 30.34 0.23.34 6.0
7 2 Sayonara Fancypants 6   Kerry Check   0.822 DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com