Sprints Series

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 12:39 on April 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
2nd   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
3rd   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 29.0 23.0
4th   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 32.0 26.0
5th   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 42.0 35.0
6th   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 1757 0:26:20 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 2129 0:27:13 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 1858 0:29:03 3.0
4   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 2400 0:30:24 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 41:02 0:31:28 1.0
2   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 35:51 0:32:14 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 37:46 0:35:26 3.0
4   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 50:55 0:38:42 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 23:00 0:20:41 1.0
2   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 29:37 0:22:31 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 25:18 0:23:44 3.0
4   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 31:04 0:23:50 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 24:32 0:22:03 1.0
2   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 29:59 0:28:07 2.0
3   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 48:09 0:36:56 3.0
4   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 3447 0:43:40 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 15.14 0.13.42 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 19.25 0.14.54 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 16.17 0.15.16 3.0
4   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 18.41 0.15.47 4.0
5   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 20.53 0.15.52 5.0
6   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 19.16 0.15.58 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 20.59 0.17.24 1.0
2   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 19.29 0.17.31 2.0
3   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 22.53 0.17.33 3.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 19.49 0.18.35 4.0
5   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 24.57 0.18.58 5.0
6   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 24.11 0.20.26 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 13.12 0.11.52 1.0
2   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 16.13 0.12.19 2.0
3   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 16.14 0.12.27 3.0
4   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 15.23 0.12.45 4.0
5   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 15.13 0.12.51 5.0
6   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 14.05 0.13.13 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.767 13.22 0.10.15 1.0
2   The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.899 11.52 0.10.40 2.0
3   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.829 13.21 0.11.04 3.0
4   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 13.24 0.11.19 4.0
5   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.938 12.23 0.11.37 5.0
6   Waverider Aquarius 22 None   Steve White   0.76 16.13 0.12.19 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com