The Bayleys NZIODA Optimist Green Fleet North Island Regatta 2017

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:08 on November 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet sailno club HelmName Opti Age Gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st green 4352 Plimmerton Jack Olsen 11 m 1.0 8.0 SRS 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd green 4567 Tauranga Jack Wilkins 12 m 5.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
3rd green 4591 WBBC Chloe Armstrong 9 f 16.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
4th green 4175 Murrays Bay Oliver Scott 11 m 4.0 8.0 SRS 7.0 19.0 19.0
5th green 4140 Nelson Sally Roff 10 f 2.0 3.0 15.0 20.0 20.0
6th green 4641 MBSC Wu Shufei 12 f 9.0 2.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
7th green 3688 Napier Carl Marshall 10 m 8.0 8.0 SRS 5.0 21.0 21.0
8th green 4610 Point Chev Edward Gravit 11 m 14.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
9th green 4678 Tauranga Leighton Simmons 9 m 11.0 8.0 SRS 6.0 25.0 25.0
10th green 4491 Murrays Bay Katie Mulcahy 9 f 13.0 8.0 SRS 8.0 29.0 29.0
11th green 4632 MBSC Sam Clarke 10 m 12.0 8.0 SRS 12.0 32.0 32.0
12th green 4589 Worser Ora Mead 10 m 7.0 8.0 SRS 18.0 33.0 33.0
13th green 4441 Howick Isobel Emmens 13 f 3.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 34.0 34.0
14th green 4324 Pt Chevalier Harry McGowan 13 m 22.0 8.0 SRS 4.0 34.0 34.0
15th green 3522 Point Chevalier Mirai Arao 11 f 15.0 8.0 SRS 11.0 34.0 34.0
16th green 4141 Paremata Tessa Thornley 11 f 6.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 RET 37.0 37.0
17th green 3644 Pt Chevalier Hinata Arao 9 m 10.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 RET 41.0 41.0
18th green 4343 Wakatere Jake Salthouse 11 m 20.0 8.0 SRS 13.0 41.0 41.0
19th green 4028 Plimmerton Liam McCarrison 12 m 21.0 8.0 SRS 16.0 45.0 45.0
20th green 4269 LTYC Connor Sullivan 11 m 18.0 8.0 SRS 20.0 46.0 46.0
21st green 4014 LTYC Benny Parsons 13 m 19.0 8.0 SRS 19.0 46.0 46.0
22nd green 4152 Plimmerton Harry Pink 12 m 17.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 RET 48.0 48.0
23rd green 4548 TYPBC Luca Palairet 12 m 25.0 8.0 SRS 17.0 50.0 50.0
24th green 4359 Point Chevalier Luke Bones 11 m 29.0 8.0 SRS 14.0 51.0 51.0
25th green 3715 Pt Chevalier Gina Storz 13 f 23.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 DNS 54.0 54.0
26th green 4229 Paremata Caelan Taylor 9 m 26.0 8.0 SRS 21.0 55.0 55.0
27th green 4371 Tauranga Alex Colville 11 m 24.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 RET 55.0 55.0
28th green 4645 Wakatere Rye Brady 9 f 28.0 8.0 SRS 22.0 58.0 58.0
29th green 3841 Plimmerton Max Irving-Cole 12 m 27.0 8.0 SRS 23.0 DNS 58.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com