The Bayleys NZIODA Optimist North Island Championships 2017

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:25 on November 12, 2017

Gold fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno fleet HelmName club Opti Age Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 Total Nett
1st 4671 Gold Joshua Hyde Wakatere 13 m 1 2 1 1 1 1 (9) 16 7
2nd 4659 Gold George Rush Wakatere 12 m (3) 1 2 3 2 1 2 14 11
3rd 4656 Gold Mason Mulcahy WBC/ MBSC 13 m 2 2 1 1 3 3 (5) 17 12
4th 4620 Gold Robbie Woolridge Wakatere 12 m 5 3 3 5 (6) 5 3 30 24
5th 4544 Gold Amelia Angus Kohi 12 f 7 8 3 (9) 2 4 6 39 30
6th 4649 Gold David Buchanan Charteris Bay 13 m 8 1 2 2 (17) 2 17 49 32
7th 4547 Gold Jordan Dakins Napier 13 m 2 (24) 8 16 1 7 4 62 38
8th 4528 Gold Sean Sun KYC 13 m 1 10 6 7 15 (21) 1 61 40
9th 4658 Gold Lucy Leith Murrays Bay 12 f 6 9 8 4 5 8 (10) 50 40
10th 4680 Gold Lucas Day Murrays Bay 12 m 12 (23) 14 5 4 6 8 72 49
11th 4460 Gold Hugo McMullen Kohi/Hamilton 13 m 3 4 (16) 11 10 12 12 68 52
12th 4603 Gold Ned Bacon Worser 12 m 14 (15) 7 4 13 8 14 75 60
13th 4675 Gold Naiomi Ferrisey Murrays Bay 12 f 23 9 11 6 6 5 (35) 95 60
14th 4611 Gold Rowan Kensington Kohi 12 m 9 10 9 8 8 17 (20) 81 61
15th 4049 Gold Nick Shi KYC 13 m 17 4 11 16 11 3 (55) 117 62
16th 4653 Gold Louie Poletti Queen Charlotte 11 m 5 14 14 8 13 10 (16) 80 64
17th 4396 Gold Anya Pearce TYPBC 15 f 13 (41) 10 20 5 13 7 109 68
18th 4664 Gold Wilbur Stanley Worser Bay 13 m 39 13 7 2 7 2 (52) 122 70
19th 3996 Gold Blake Hinsley Kohi 15 m (58 OCS) 12 13 10 3 9 24 129 71
20th 4628 Gold Stella Bilger Kohi 12 f 27 31 5 3 9 6 (36) 117 81
21st 4673 Gold Dylan Collins Murrays Bay 13 m 4 5 4 32 (36) 20 18 119 83
22nd 4570 Gold Noah Shirley Kohi 12 m 16 6 22 9 20 15 (27) 115 88
23rd 4545 Gold Valentine Kayrouz Wakatere 12 m 7 5 41 10 9 17 (47) 136 89
24th 4481 Gold Benjamin Brighouse Murrays Bay 13 m 26 (34) 12 6 16 11 21 126 92
25th 4163 Gold Teaghan Denney TYPBC 13 f 22 11 18 7 12 22 (42) 134 92
26th 4624 Gold Tim Howse Glendowie 12 m 20 27 5 19 16 9 (30) 126 96
27th 4630 Gold Flynn Wilson Wakatere 12 m 9 7 (33) 23 19 26 13 130 97
28th 4614 Gold Cameron McGlashan MBSC 12 m 13 29 15 11 28 4 (31) 131 100
29th 4574 Gold Jasper Camenzind MBSC 11 m 14 6 (31) 31 22 13 15 132 101
30th 4651 Gold Zachary Fong WBC 14 m 15 3 20 (32) 21 14 29 134 102
31st 4661 Gold William Sims Wakatere 12 m (58 OCS) 15 9 20 19 24 23 168 110
32nd 4631 Gold Megan Hume Kohi 13 f 16 18 21 15 22 19 (39) 150 111
33rd 4556 Gold Sean Kensington Kohi 10 m 21 16 28 14 26 11 (58) 174 116
34th 4621 Gold Timothy Cashmore Wakatere 13 m 10 18 17 25 29 (58 DNF) 22 179 121
35th 4652 Gold Ethan Fong WBC 12 m 32 30 4 17 18 21 (45) 167 122
36th 4533 Gold Grace Still Glendowie 15 f 44 40 12 14 7 7 (49) 173 124
37th 4090 Gold Kayla Abbott Murrays Bay 12 f 25 23 23 13 24 16 (48) 172 124
38th 4644 Gold Sam Scott Murrays Bay 13 m 28 33 29 13 11 12 (34) 160 126
39th 4107 Gold Nicholas Drummond Bucklands Beach 15 m 19 14 18 22 23 33 (44) 173 129
40th 4459 Gold Aidan Beauchamp Glendowie 12 m 34 22 22 12 33 10 (37) 170 133
41st 3298 Gold Tian Lo Kohi 12 m 24 12 (37) 36 18 27 19 173 136
42nd 4266 Gold Hermione Aris Murrays Bay 12 f (34) 16 31 28 10 26 26 171 137
43rd 4640 Gold Mony Carter TYPBC 13 m 37 33 17 19 4 28 (57) 195 138
44th 4669 Gold Nash Taylor Wakatere 12 m 22 31 15 27 27 16 (46) 184 138
45th 4667 Gold Daniel Dwyer Wakatere 13 m 18 26 (45) 23 34 29 11 186 141
46th 4607 Gold Katie Hadfield Charteris Bay 12 f 27 32 28 (38) 8 14 33 180 142
47th 4683 Gold Reuben Coxhead Tauranga 13 m 41 17 16 22 14 32 (50) 192 142
48th 4192 Gold Joseph Hendry WBBC 13 m 29 21 25 15 29 (58 DNF) 25 202 144
49th 4101 Gold Kaspian Evatt CBYC 13 m 31 25 10 34 30 18 (51) 199 148
50th 4588 Gold Sophie Cooke Kohi 15 f 43 19 24 33 14 15 (53) 201 148
51st 4657 Gold Norman Alex Wakatere 11 m 37 17 20 (38) 25 25 28 190 152
52nd 3671 Gold Robbie Shirley TYPBC 13 m 35 28 19 24 20 27 (54) 207 153
53rd 4485 Gold Jack Parr New Plymouth 11 m 23 24 (48) 12 32 25 38 202 154
54th 4670 Gold Finn Brown Wakatere 13 m 21 7 43 29 17 (58 DNC) 41 216 158
55th 4434 Gold Sam Elworthy MBSC 12 m 39 29 34 17 12 28 (43) 202 159
56th 3652 Gold Emma Gentry Point Chev 13 f 25 20 (39) 30 23 33 32 202 163
57th 4660 Gold Poppy Hoskin Kohi 13 f 36 35 27 36 15 23 (40) 212 172
58th 4597 Gold Catherine Gravit Point Chev 12 f 35 21 44 26 31 22 (59) 238 179
59th 4468 Gold Alex Hebberd Murrays Bay 12 m 10 44 24 33 35 34 (56) 236 180

https://www.ltyc.org.nz/498675/

PRO: Gerald Martin
Protest Chair: Michelle Governale

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com