The Bayleys NZIODA Optimist North Island Championships 2017

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:26 on November 12, 2017

Silver fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno fleet HelmName club Opti Age Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 Total Nett
1st 4582 Silver George Pilkington Murrays Bay 12 m 4 8 13 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 2 201 143
2nd 4561 Silver Harrison Loretz Wakatere 12 m 49 13 19 21 36 (58 DNC) 6 202 144
3rd 4353 Silver James West Wakatere 14 m 12 20 (58 DNF) 58 RET 34 20 8 210 152
4th 4529 Silver Noah Malpot Nelson 12 m 24 19 32 (40) 32 38 SRS 14 199 159
5th 4594 Silver Brody Cooper Wakatere 13 m 28 37 (38) 35 21 19 27 205 167
6th 4536 Silver River Hopkins Queen Charlotte 11 m (45) 22 32 44 39 31 4 217 172
7th 4583 Silver Tom Pilkington MBSC 9 m 18 11 26 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 3 232 174
8th 4593 Silver Joshua Ongley Charteris Bay 12 m 46 28 21 (58 DNC) 24 18 37 232 174
9th 4023 Silver Jayden Curry Mt Pleasant 13 m 38 32 (49) 18 42 34 13 226 177
10th 4332 Silver Alexander Bentley Nelson 12 m 26 (47) 42 27 35 32 15 224 177
11th 4581 Silver Dawson Howarth MBSC 12 m 20 (41) 34 31 27 31 35 219 178
12th 4666 Silver Ashton Williamson Wakatere 11 m 30 (35) 26 34 33 35 22 215 180
13th 4558 Silver Tom Rebebck Wakatere 11 m 31 (50) 23 29 43 24 31 231 181
14th 4617 Silver Ella Rhodes MBSC 13 f 32 40 29 43 28 (58 DNC) 12 242 184
15th 4399 Silver Simon Wagstaff TYPBC 13 m 11 27 27 43 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 19 243 185
16th 4580 Silver Liam Richards Wakatere 9 m 8 (58 DSQ) 40 21 58 DNC 58 DNC 1 244 186
17th 4487 Silver Winston Liesebach Napier 11 m (44) 30 41 28 31 38 SRS 20 232 188
18th 4679 Silver Chloe Salthouse Wakatere 13 f 11 42 33 37 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 11 250 192
19th 4643 Silver Luka Ropers Maraetai 12 m 33 44 25 30 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 7 255 197
20th 4406 Silver Freya High Nelson 12 f 38 36 35 (58 DNC) 30 36 23 256 198
21st 4501 Silver James Miller Kohi 11 m (50) 25 38 39 38 29 33 252 202
22nd 4106 Silver Ben Roff Nelson 12 m 51 48 6 35 26 (58 DNC) 40 264 206
23rd 4423 Silver Joshua Ferriseey Murrays Bay 10 m 19 36 35 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 5 269 211
24th 4530 Silver George Clarke MBSC 12 m 47 54 30 18 41 30 (56 DNC) 276 220
25th 4310 Silver Caleb Adlam NPYC 12 m 42 42 (44) 37 37 38 SRS 24 264 220
26th 3804 Silver Vivienne Webster Chung Wakatere 13 f 33 45 43 25 40 (58 DNF) 34 278 220
27th 4366 Silver Zejn Musovich Kohi 12 m 52 51 (58 DNC) 24 38 23 36 282 224
28th 4654 Silver Nicola Hume Kohi 10 f 29 39 50 (58 DNC) 42 39 SRS 26 283 225
29th 4534 Silver Hugo Nevin-Matterson WBBC 12 m (54) 37 52 26 41 30 41 281 227
30th 3757 Silver Anthony Wigley TYPBC 12 m 15 38 40 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 21 288 230
31st 3775 Silver Enzo Marshall Nelson 13 m 36 43 37 39 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 18 289 231
32nd 3748 Silver Jed Potbury Napier 10 m 41 (56) 54 38 SRS 39 38 SRS 30 296 240
33rd 4233 Silver Andre McGregor Napier 12 m 46 49 53 41 25 (58 DNC) 28 300 242
34th 4604 Silver Daniella Woolridge Wakatere 10 f 40 45 49 41 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 10 301 243
35th 4466 Silver Teddy Stanley Worser Bay 10 m 48 26 36 (58 DNF) 40 38 SRS 56 DNC 302 244
36th 4375 Silver Max Aitken LTYC 12 m 17 49 48 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 17 305 247
37th 4608 Silver Joe Leith Murrays Bay 10 m 30 46 47 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 9 306 248
38th 3942 Silver Robbie Poon Napier 12 f 43 47 42 37 SRS 37 (58 DNC) 42 306 248
39th 4413 Silver Cameron Brown Wakatere 10 m 6 55 (58 DNF) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 16 309 251
40th 4677 Silver Levi Jenkins Kohi 11 m 42 34 (58 DNC) 42 45 58 DNC 48 327 269
41st 3928 Silver Zachary Dakins Napier 10 m 47 48 30 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 32 331 273
42nd 4503 Silver Edward Sims Wakatere 11 m 40 38 36 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 45 333 275
43rd 4254 Silver Moss Hopkins Queen Charlotte 9 m 55 52 45 40 46 SRS (58 DNF) 38 334 276
44th 3721 Silver Reuben Kiss NPYC 13 m 48 46 46 42 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 44 342 284
45th 4103 Silver Logan Rogers Napier 12 m 49 53 52 (58 DNF) 44 38 SRS 49 343 285
46th 4438 Silver Joelie Scott LTYC 13 f 54 52 39 38 SRS (58 DNC) 58 DNC 50 349 291
47th 4424 Silver Zoey Brasell LTYC 12 f 51 39 50 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 39 353 295
48th 3786 Silver Isabelle Lecher New Plymouth 12 f 56 53 46 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 29 358 300
49th 4433 Silver Harry McMullen Kohi/Hamilton 11 m (58 DSQ) 54 51 58 DNF 58 DNC 58 DNC 25 362 304
50th 4576 Silver Henry Miller Nelson 11 m 52 50 47 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 47 370 312
51st 4472 Silver Tom Darby Wakatere 12 m 53 43 51 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 54 SRS 375 317
52nd 4294 Silver Izzy Plummer Wakatere 12 f 50 52 (58 DNF) 58 RET 58 DNC 58 DNC 43 377 319
53rd 4119 Silver Leon Liesebach Napier 9 m 45 55 54 (58 RET) 58 DNC 58 DNC 51 379 321
54th 4043 Silver Amelia Dale LTYC 13 f 57 57 53 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 46 387 329
55th 4078 Silver Taine de Jonge Paramata 13 m 53 56 (58 DNF) 58 RET 58 DNC 58 DNC 54 SRS 395 337

https://www.ltyc.org.nz/498675/

PRO: Gerald Martin
Protest Chair: Michelle Governale

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com