Bayleys Starling Travellers Regatta 2017

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:55 on November 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sailno club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2124 MBSC Caleb Armit m 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd 2117 Tauranga Lachlan Dillon m 10.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 25.0
3rd 2169 BOI Quinn Kusanic m 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 34.0 26.0
4th 2134 TYPBC Joel Kennedy m (11.0) 11.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 48.0 37.0
5th 2161 WBBC Luke Armstrong m 13.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 (16.0) 60.0 44.0
6th 2158 Wakatere Brayden Hamilton m 1.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 12.0 63.0 46.0
7th 2119 Wakatere Joel Norman m 12.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 60.0 46.0
8th 2126 LTYC Andrew Stretton m (19.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 68.0 49.0
9th 1171 LTYC Sydney Cunliffe f (16.0) 12.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 68.0 52.0
10th 2166 Maraetai Callum McRae m 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 70.0 54.0
11th 2163 TYPBC Joshua Blackie m (18.0) 6.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 73.0 55.0
12th 2178 Wakatere Carrington Brady f 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 5.0 83.0 67.0
13th 2104 TYPBC Max Scott m 15.0 1.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0) 94.0 73.0
14th 2144 Wakatere Digby Eele m 3.0 19.0 SCP (21.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 6.0 98.0 77.0
15th 2103 Wakatere Kaan Yazici m 5.0 15.0 17.0 5.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 19.0 111.0 80.0
16th 2177 Wakatere Luke Gladwell m 9.0 22.0 12.0 8.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 113.0 82.0
17th 1207 Napier Zarah Otto f 20.0 14.0 7.0 (26.0) 13.0 10.0 25.0 115.0 89.0
18th 2154 MBSC Flora von Waldow f 8.0 19.0 23.0 27.0 18.0 (31.0 OCS) 18.0 144.0 113.0
19th 1193 LTYC Scott Woodfield m (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 5.0 28.0 156.0 125.0
20th 1334 Glendowie Jack Manning m 14.0 18.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 159.0 128.0
21st 2180 French Bay Meg Catley f 21.0 (24.0) 24.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 24.0 153.0 129.0
22nd 1326 Howick Peter Eaglen m 23.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 22.0 162.0 131.0
23rd 1156 RAYC Oscar Little m 26.0 27.0 22.0 18.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 17.0 165.0 134.0
24th 2114 Napier Nina Mannering f (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 25.0 16.0 9.0 23.0 166.0 135.0
25th 2120 French Bay Jessica Ninnes f 24.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) 29.0 166.0 135.0
26th 2132 Tauranga Max Faulkner m 27.0 20.0 (31.0 DNF) 23.0 20.0 31.0 OCS 15.0 167.0 136.0
27th 1306 Napier Noah Hengst m 22.0 17.0 25.0 28.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 20.0 174.0 143.0
28th 2150 Kohi Lucy Bilger f 17.0 26.0 20.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 176.0 145.0
29th 1140 Wakatere Cam Eastmure m 25.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 26.0 182.0 151.0
30th 1145 LTYC Shayna Nash f 28.0 25.0 19.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 30.0 195.0 164.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com