event burgee venue burgee

Bayleys Centreboard Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on March 10, 2019

Open Bic Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Open Bic 9478 NSC Tom Faulknor   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Open Bic 3168 NSC Leon Liesebach   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
3rd   Open Bic 9222 EBYMBC Rory Kilmister   (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
4th   Open Bic 9420 Sabdspit YC Felix Keenan   3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5th Korora Open Bic 9479 RYC Kieran Putt   4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 24.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Laser 162133   Dean Roe   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
2nd   Laser 31 LTYC Thomas Schwarz   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3rd   Laser 192639 LTYC Phil Clarke   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
4th   Laser 158898 LTYC Rob Kent   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 26.0
5th   Laser 110746 RYC Craig Putt   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 27.0
6th   Laser 182969   Clementine Roe   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 52.0 45.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Optimist 4487 NSC Winston Liesebach   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd   Optimist 4711 NSC Jed Potbury   1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd   Optimist 4566 NSC Logan Rodgers   3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
4th   Optimist 4313 TYPBC Emil Rooseboom   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
5th   Optimist 4319 Napier William Muir   5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 39.0 32.0
6th   Optimist 3757 TYPBC Anthony Wigley   8.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 48.0 36.0
7th   Optimist 4567 TYPBC Jack Wilkins   4.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 5.0 48.0 36.0
8th   Optimist 4275 Napier Sailing Club Ozbej Lencek   (9.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 49.0 40.0
9th   Optimist 4391 MBSC Blake Dyer   7.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 55.0 45.0
10th   Optimist 4283 NSC Eliana Crim   (12.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 69.0 57.0
11th   Optimist 4279 NSC Finn Hennessey   10.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 10.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 78.0 66.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Paper Tiger 3157 NSC Hayden Percy   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Sabre Paper Tiger 3109 NSC Scott Pedersen   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd   Paper Tiger 2812 NSC Nathan Percy   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
4th   Paper Tiger 2989 LTYC Andrew Stretton   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 19.0
5th   Paper Tiger 2510 LTYC Ian Stretton   5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 30.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mighty Mouse Optimist Green 4392 TYPBC Sam Wilkins   1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
2nd   Optimist Green 4521 LTYC Sally Clarke   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd   Optimist Green 4332 NSC Alfie Jones   4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
4th MAD DOG Optimist Green 4298 TYPBC Thomas Linklater   (9.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 34.0 25.0
5th   Optimist Green 4638 LTYC Alexander Aitken   5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 34.0 26.0
6th Black Current Optimist Green 3748 NSC Rose DIckey   2.0 5.0 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 43.0 29.0
7th White Thunder Optimist Green 3688   Sebastian De Vos   8.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 31.0
8th Dolphin Racer Optimist Green 3942 NSC Jade Pedersen   10.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 49.0 36.0
9th Unnamed Optimist Green 4718 NSC Tara Labat   (12.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 52.0 40.0
10th   Optimist Green 4317 TYPBC Triston RooseBoom   3.0 6.0 12.0 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 63.0 47.0
11th   Optimist Green 3945 LTYC Maya Williams   7.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 14.0 64.0 49.0
12th   Optimist Green 4356 LTYC Jasmin Penberthy   11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 12.0 73.0 53.0
13th Not yet named? Optimist Green 321 NSC Dorian Kastrinos   (15.0) 14.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 70.0 55.0
14th   Optimist Green 3678 LTYC Ben Bullock   13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 74.0 60.0
15th HotDog Optimist Green 4233 NSC Olive Mudgway   14.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 76.0 61.0
16th The Orca Optimist Green 4529 NSC Finn Mactaggart   (20.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 100.0 80.0
17th Renegade Optimist Green 4720 Naper Oscar Prescott   16.0 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 17.0 101.0 81.0
18th Taupo Times Optimist Green 3 LTYC Zymon Williams   17.0 18.0 (20.0 DNF) 18.0 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0
19th White Pointer Optimist Green 4103 NSC Craig Morgan   (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Starling 1306 NSC Dawson Howarth   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd   Starling 2131 NSC Andre McGregor   4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
3rd   Starling 1318 NSC Robbie Poon   (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
4th Reckless Kelly Starling 1045 LTYC Max Aitken   1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 28.0 23.0
5th   Starling 1080 NSC Jess Allen   3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 40.0 33.0
6th   Starling 1123 LTYC Amelia Dale   (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 37.0
7th   Starling 1259 NSC Lucas Allen   6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 7.0 53.0 45.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 1856 (Not Entered) Marcus Inkster Hunter Rowland 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd   RS Feva 2984 (Not Entered) Scott Bryant Lexie McDougal 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd   RS Feva 1982 (Not Entered) David Ritchie Logan Bryant (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 18.0

Javelin Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Yacht Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Javelin 5241   Antje Muller   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd   Javelin 524 HSC David Brown David Feek (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 12.0
3rd   Javelin 523 TYBPC Mat Macmillan   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com