event burgee venue burgee

2019 Bayleys Taupo Lake Taupo Yacht Club Easter Trailer Yacht Regatta

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 16:21 on April 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0     28.0 15.0
2nd Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0 1.0     23.0 15.0
3rd Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0     27.0 21.0
4th Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.5 6.0     30.5 22.5
5th Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0)     33.0 24.0
6th Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 3.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 (13.5)     38.5 25.0
7th Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0     37.0 26.0
8th Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 9.0 10.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 4.0     41.0 29.0
9th Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.5 (13.5)     50.0 36.5
10th Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 2.0     53.0 39.0
11th Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 12.0 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 7.0     61.0 47.0
12th Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 11.0     63.0 50.0
13th Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0     71.0 58.0
14th Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 8.0     74.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 32.52 0.27.56 1.0
2 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 35.23 0.28.42 2.0
3 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 34.12 0.28.54 3.0
4 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 35.46 0.29.00 4.0
5 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 33.40 0.29.05 5.0
6 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 35.03 0.29.37 6.0
7 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 36.43 0.29.47 7.0
8 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 32.17 0.30.07 8.0
9 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 37.17 0.30.14 9.0
10 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 36.13 0.30.36 10.0
11 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 36.47 0.31.05 11.0
12 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 37.35 0.31.45 12.0
13 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 37.36 0.31.46 13.0
14 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 41.50 0.32.00 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 27.34 0.23.26 1.0
2 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 27.59 0.26.07 2.0
3 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 34.20 0.29.01 3.0
4 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 36.16 0.30.39 4.0
5 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 35.49 0.30.57 5.0
6 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 39.50 0.32.18 6.0
7 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 39.37 0.33.29 7.0
8 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 43.43 0.35.27 8.0
9 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 46.40 0.35.42 9.0
10 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 44.08 0.35.48 10.0
11 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 45.47 0.37.08 11.0
12 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 46.41 0.39.27 12.0
13 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 47.23 0.40.02 13.0
14 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 47.31 0.40.09 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 36.26 0.29.33 1.0
2 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 37.54 0.30.44 2.0
3 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 42.36 0.34.33 3.0
4 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 37.04 0.34.35 4.0
5 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 42.40 0.34.36 5.0
6 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 40.33 0.35.02 6.0
7 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 46.30 0.35.34 7.0
8 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 42.15 0.35.42 8.0
9 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 43.20 0.36.37 9.0
10 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 46.54 0.39.38 10.0
11 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 48.33 0.41.01 11.0
12 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 48.41 0.41.08 12.0
13 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 50.22 0.42.49 13.0
14 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 51.41 0.43.40 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 45.06 0.38.07 1.0
2 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 48.12 0.40.58 2.0
3 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 47.54 0.41.23 3.0
4 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 44.50 0.41.50 4.0
5 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 51.44 0.41.57 5.0
6 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 52.03 0.42.13 6.0
7 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 55.11 0.44.45 7.0
8 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 53.37 0.45.18 8.0
9 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 53.53 0.45.32 9.0
10 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 54.23 0.45.57 10.0
11 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 1.00.42 0.46.26 11.0
12 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 59.52 0.48.33 12.0
13 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 58.57 0.49.49 13.0
14 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 1.01.33 0.52.01 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 18.34 0.15.47 1.0
2 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 19.43 0.15.59 2.0
3 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 20.34 0.16.41 3.0
4 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 20.59 0.17.01 4.0
5 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 19.44 0.17.03 5.0
6 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 18.57 0.17.41 6.5
6 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 20.56 0.17.41 6.5
8 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 21.52 0.17.44 8.0
9 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 21.40 0.18.19 9.0
10 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 24.07 0.18.27 10.0
11 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 22.39 0.19.08 11.0
12 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 27.28 0.23.13 12.0
13 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 27.30 0.23.14 13.0
14 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 30.08 0.25.28 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Home Club Helm Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noelex 22 Aqua Flyte Noelex 22 T861 - Anthony Gibbs Neville Gibbs Gabriel Gibbs 0.811 35.14 0.28.34 1.0
2 Open Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Graeme Robinson 0.765 38.22 0.29.21 2.0
3 Open The Bill Williams 7 T3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Grant Perry Darryn Anderson 0.864 34.33 0.29.51 3.0
4 Noelex 22 Dijon Noelex 22 T1262 LTYC Alf Saunders Brent Saunders 0.811 36.53 0.29.55 4.0
5 Noelex 22 Pure Magic II Noelex 22 T3100 - RiC Turner Ian Methven Jim Walker 0.811 37.11 0.30.09 5.0
6 Open Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Phil Clarke Neil Ward 0.933 32.26 0.30.16 6.0
7 Noelex 25 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 LTYC Michael Parfitt Luke Harrald 0.845 36.00 0.30.25 7.0
8 Noelex 25 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 LTYC Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran Brad Chibnall 0.845 36.29 0.30.50 8.0
9 Noelex 22 Bustler Noelex 22 T3357 LTYC Jamie Dale Jeni Dale 0.811 38.02 0.30.51 9.0
10 Open Black Mamba Gazelle MkII TBA - Darrell McGee Roger 0.850 36.23 0.30.56 10.0
11 Noelex 25 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton TBA 0.845 37.05 0.31.20 11.0
12 Noelex 25 Second Edition Noelex 25 T849 LTYC Peter Roberts Peter Stearn , John Van Der Kaay 0.845 37.22 0.31.34 12.0
13 Noelex 25 Bandersnatch Noelex 25 T3532 - Vince Osborne Christie Osborne Eric Osborne 0.845 37.23 0.31.35 13.5
13 Noelex 25 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 - Nikki Johnson Carl Syman TBC 0.845 37.23 0.31.35 13.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com