Bay Race Series

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 22:01 on March 19, 2019

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 BR R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.795 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.930 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
5th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.831 4.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.794 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 26.0
7th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25     Mike Parfitt   0.824 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 2.40.51 2.09.00 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.930 2.21.26 2.11.32 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.795 2.48.37 2.14.03 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.831 2.44.35 2.16.46 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 2.28.53 2.19.57 5.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.930 1.50.20 1.42.37 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 1.49.54 1.43.18 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.795 2.51.18 2.16.11 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 3.15.28 2.36.46 4.0

R3 BR - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.795 1.40.53 1.20.12 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.831 1.37.06 1.20.41 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 1.44.29 1.23.48 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 1.32.48 1.27.14 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.930 1.34.10 1.27.35 5.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.795 1.52.20 1.29.18 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.794 1.55.38 1.31.49 2.0
3 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25     Mike Parfitt   0.824 1.55.19 1.35.01 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.839 1.54.26 1.36.01 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.971 1.45.06 1.42.03 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.951 1.49.38 1.44.16 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com