Long Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:57 on April 2, 2019

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 29.5 17.5
2nd   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.846 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 3.0 9.0 1.5 1.0 38.5 26.5
3rd   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 39.0 27.0
4th   Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb 0.765 DNF 3.0 1.0 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 43.0 31.0
5th   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.937 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 58.0 46.0
6th   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.929 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 62.0 50.0
7th   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.821 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 63.0 51.0
8th   Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 64.0 52.0
9th   Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.904 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 65.0 53.0
10th   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 55.0
11th   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.898 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 68.0 56.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 1 1.0
2   Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb 0.765 DNF 3.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb 0.765 3.15.25 2.29.30 1.0
2   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 3.7.22 2.30.16 2.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 7.13.58 5.49.21 1.0
2   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.810 7.16.29 5.53.33 2.0
3   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.846 7.18.05 6.10.37 3.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 4.57.21 3.59.22 1.0
2   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.929 4.19.46 4.01.19 2.0
3   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.821 4.54.05 4.01.27 3.0
4   Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 4.20.45 4.05.06 4.0
5   Eskypade Eliott 7.4 3800 Ian Gray 0.904 4.34.06 4.07.47 5.0
6   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.937 4.32.56 4.15.44 6.0
7   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 5.17.46 4.17.43 7.0
8   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.898 4.52.41 4.22.50 8.0
9   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.846 5.14.46 4.26.18 9.0
10   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.810 5.31.16 4.28.20 10.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 3.45.25 3.01.28 1.5
1   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.846 3.34.30 3.01.28 1.5

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.839 3.49.00 3.12.08 1.0
2   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.854 3.52.16 3.18.21 2.0
3   Drama Catalina 7 Red Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb 0.777 4.19.30 3.21.38 3.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.973 3.39.00 3.33.05 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com