Wednesday Night Series 1 Dale Boat Builders

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 19:26 on November 14, 2018

420 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R8 Total Nett
1st 420 4201 Malachi 1.0 1.0 1.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 163926 Dean 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0
2nd Laser 77 Riley 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Laser 31 Thomas 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
4th Laser 8 Mike 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 33.0
5th Laser 201519 Scott 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
6th Laser 162133 Clementine 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
7th Laser 136738 Max Arthur (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 75.0 65.0
8th Laser 196407 Benny (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 76.0 66.0
9th Laser 23389 Brent (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 70.0

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4521 Sally Clarke 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Opti Green 3945 Jasmin 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (6.0) 27.0 21.0
3rd Opti Green 3678 Ben (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 23.0
4th Opti Green 4014 Tom (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
5th Opti Green 4043 Lucy 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 36.0
6th Opti Green 4638 Alex (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 41.0
7th Opti Green 10 Hector McBeth 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0
8th Opti Green 3505 Oran (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 54.0
9th Opti Green 6 Jack (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 54.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2510 Ian (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Starling 2126 Andrew (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Starling 1171 Sydney 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Starling 1123 Amelia 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
4th Starling 1045 Max (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
5th Starling 482 William 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com