Wednesday Night - Series 1 Dale Boat Builders

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:36 on May 22, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.0 1.0 (DNC 5.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
2nd   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd   Wasup Magic 25 065 Torben Landl 1.06 (DNC 5.0) 4.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th   Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 (DNC 5.0) 3.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 15.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
2nd   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
4th   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.5 4.0 20.5 13.5
5th   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.896 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (DNC 12.0) 27.0 15.0
6th   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.5 (7.0) 22.5 15.5
7th   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
8th   Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.785 (DNC 12.0) 5.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 32.0
9th   Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.769 5.0 (DNC 12.0) 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 37.0
10th   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 DNS 9.0 (DNC 12.0) DSQ 11.0 DSQ 9.0 DSQ 9.0 50.0 38.0
11th   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.752 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 53.0 41.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 0.35.20 0.36.05 1.0
2   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 0.34.50 0.36.35 2.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.14.58 1.16.32 1.0
2   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 1.12.59 1.16.38 2.0
3   Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 1.17.52 1.19.30 3.0
4   Wasup Magic 25 065 Torben Landl 1.06 1.19.53 1.24.41 4.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 1.02.11 1.05.18 1.0
2   Wasup Magic 25 065 Torben Landl 1.06 1.09.49 1.14.00 2.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 0.40.59 0.41.51 1.0
2   Old School Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup 1.021 0.42.47 0.43.41 2.0
3   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 0.43.23 0.45.33 3.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.05 0.57.38 1.00.31 1.0
2   Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.021 1.03.46 1.05.06 2.0
3   Wasup Magic 25 065 Torben Landl 1.06 1.02.30 1.06.15 3.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.896 0.28.53 0.25.53 1.0
2   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 0.35.06 0.26.11 2.0
3   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 0.29.21 0.27.18 3.0
4   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 0.34.21 0.27.33 4.0
5   Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.769 0.36.46 0.28.16 5.0
6   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 0.35.16 0.28.36 6.0
7   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 0.34.03 0.28.44 7.0
8   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 0.35.51 0.30.18 8.0
9   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 DNS   9.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 0.51.40 0.41.54 1.0
2   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 0.53.04 0.42.34 2.0
3   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.896 0.47.58 0.42.59 3.0
4   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 0.51.22 0.43.21 4.0
5   Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.785 0.57.14 0.44.56 5.0
6   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 0.49.17 0.45.50 6.0
7   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 0.55.16 0.46.42 7.0
8   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 1.06.15 0.49.25 8.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 0.58.24 0.43.34 1.0
2   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 0.54.13 0.43.58 2.0
3   Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.785 0.56.21 0.44.14 3.0
4   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 0.53.17 0.44.58 4.0
5   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 0.48.31 0.45.07 5.0
6   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 0.56.22 0.45.12 6.0
7   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.896 0.50.59 0.45.41 7.0
8   Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.769 1.01.48 0.47.31 8.0
9   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 0.56.44 0.47.56 9.0
10   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 DSQ   11.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 0.58.28 0.49.21 1.5
1   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 0.53.04 0.49.21 1.5
3   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 1.01.23 0.49.47 3.0
4   Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.896 0.56.30 0.50.37 4.0
5   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 1.03.33 0.50.58 5.0
6   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 1.16.46 0.57.16 6.0
7   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 1.08.02 0.57.29 7.0
8   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 DSQ   9.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.802 0.49.58 0.40.04 1.0
2   Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 P Kidson 0.746 0.55.55 0.41.43 2.0
3   Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.811 0.51.32 0.41.48 3.0
4   Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.844 0.50.14 0.42.24 4.0
5   Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Anthony Byett 0.752 0.56.51 0.42.45 5.0
6   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.845 0.50.46 0.42.54 6.0
7   The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.930 0.46.47 0.43.31 7.0
8   Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 DSQ   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com