Wednesday Night Series 2 - Parts & Services

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:35 on April 2, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser     163966   Dean     2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Laser     162117   Steve     3.0 (DNC 8.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Laser     181964   Blake     (DNC 10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 12.0
4th Laser     31   Thomas     1.0 2.0 (DNF 9.0) DNC 8.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
5th Laser     77   Riley     5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 23.0 17.0
6th Laser     192639   Phil Clarke     4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
7th Laser     8   Mike     6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 30.0 23.0
8th Laser   LASER 9   Matt   1097 (DNC 10.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 37.0 27.0
9th Laser     196407   Benny     (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 38.0 29.0
10th Laser     162133   Clementine     7.0 DNC 8.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 32.0
11th Laser     136738   Max Arthur     8.0 DNC 8.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 33.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Green     4521   Sally     1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Green     4638   Alex     (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Green     3678   Ben     3.0 2.0 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th Green     4043   Lucy     (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 15.0
5th Green     3945   Jasmin     (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
6th Green     4014   Tom     2.0 4.0 (DNC 6.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 17.0
7th Green     3656   Mitchell     8.0 (DNC 9.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 23.0
8th Green     8   Maya     7.0 (DNF 9.0) DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 24.0
9th Green     6   Zymon     (9.0) DNF 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 26.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger     2510   Andrew     1.0 1.0 1.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Starling     2126   Andrew     DNC 4.0 (DNC 5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Starling     1171   Sydney     1.0 1.0 (DNC 5.0) DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Starling     1145   Shayna     (DNC 4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Starling     1045   Max Aitken     2.0 3.0 (DNC 5.0) DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th Starling     1102   Amelia     3.0 (DNC 5.0) 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th Starling   starling 208   Ashling Bowden     DNC 4.0 (DNC 5.0) DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
7th Starling     482   William     DNC 4.0 (DNF 5.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com