Wednesday Night Series 2 - Parts & Services

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:00 on December 6, 2018

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.023 2.0 1.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.04 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.028 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 1.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.805 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.929 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.821 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.753 9.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
5th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.846 DNC 15.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
6th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.937 DNC 15.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
7th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 1.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 31.0
8th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.824 5.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
9th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.795 DNC 15.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
10th 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.772 6.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 51.0 51.0
11th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 51.0 51.0
12th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.753 7.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 52.0
13th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.898 8.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 53.0 53.0
14th 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522   Shane Moore   0.940 DNS 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 56.0 56.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 1.08.29 1.11.46 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.023 1.11.13 1.12.51 2.0
3 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.028 1.12.53 1.14.55 3.0
4 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.04 1.14.47 1.17.46 4.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.023 1.30.22 1.32.27 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.028 1.35.11 1.37.51 2.0
3 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.04 1.39.44 1.43.43 3.0
4 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 DNF   5.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.04 1.15.00 1.18.00 1.0
2 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.028 1.17.59 1.20.10 2.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 0.58.55 1.01.45 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.023 1.00.25 1.01.48 2.0
3 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.04 1.00.40 1.03.06 3.0
4 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.028 1.01.48 1.03.32 4.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 0.53.58 0.43.43 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.805 0.56.24 0.45.24 2.0
3 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.821 0.55.26 0.45.31 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.929 0.49.51 0.46.19 4.0
5 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.824 0.56.33 0.46.36 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik   0.772 1.01.43 0.47.39 6.0
7 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.753 1.03.25 0.47.45 7.0
8 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.898 0.53.17 0.47.51 8.0
9 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.753 1.04.17 0.48.24 9.0
10 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 1.04.32 0.49.03 10.0
11 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522   Shane Moore   0.940 DNS   11.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.937 0.45.39 0.42.46 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.929 0.48.58 0.45.29 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.846 0.58.04 0.49.07 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.805 1.01.07 0.49.12 4.0
5 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.821 1.01.35 0.50.34 5.0
6 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.753 1.15.00 0.56.29 6.0
7 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.824 1.15.00 1.01.48 7.0
8 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 1.16.24 1.01.53 8.0
9 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.795 1.27.36 1.09.39 9.0
10 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.760 DNF   11.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.846 0.56.38 0.47.55 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.929 0.52.43 0.48.58 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.805 1.00.56 0.49.03 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.937 0.55.18 0.51.49 4.0
5 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.821 1.04.47 0.53.11 5.0
6 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.753 1.11.20 0.53.43 6.0
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 1.16.50 1.02.14 7.0
8 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.795 1.18.29 1.02.24 8.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.805 0.47.50 0.38.30 1.0
2 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603   Anthony Byett   0.753 0.52.27 0.39.30 2.0
3 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.821 0.48.55 0.40.10 3.0
4 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.795 0.51.12 0.40.42 4.0
5 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.824 0.49.48 0.41.02 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.846 0.49.01 0.41.28 6.0
7 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.929 0.45.22 0.42.09 7.0
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.937 0.45.28 0.42.36 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com