Series 4 Altitude Accounting

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:46 on February 27, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.027 4.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.038 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 11.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 11.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 11.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.974 11.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
5th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.832 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
6th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495   Mike Parfitt   0.825 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
7th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.761 11.0 DNF 2.0 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.741 11.0 DNF 12.0 RET 3.0 26.0 26.0
9th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 11.0 DNF 8.5 7.0 26.5 26.5
10th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.986 11.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
11th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.904 11.0 DNF 8.5 13.0 DNC 32.5 32.5
12th 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410   Mike Keys   0.830 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 DNF 4.0
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.027 DNF 4.0
1 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 DNF 4.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.027 1.23.33 1.25.48 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 1.23.00 1.26.59 2.0
3 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 1.32.18 1.33.58 3.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.048 0.56.17 0.58.59 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.038 0.57.22 0.59.33 2.0
3 1 Wassup/2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 0.58.32 0.59.35 3.0
4 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102   Brent Saunders   1.027 0.59.57 1.01.34 4.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 DNF 11.0
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 DNF 11.0
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 DNF 11.0
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.974 DNF 11.0
1 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.761 DNF 11.0
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.741 DNF 11.0
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 DNF 11.0
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.986 DNF 11.0
1 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.904 DNF 11.0
1 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410   Mike Keys   0.830 DNF 11.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.974 1.07.23 1.05.38 1.0
2 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.761 1.36.04 1.13.06 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 1.33.07 1.15.09 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 1.29.44 1.16.06 4.0
5 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 1.33.42 1.16.16 5.0
6 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495   Mike Parfitt   0.825 1.32.29 1.16.18 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.832 1.33.18 1.17.38 7.0
8 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 1.35.10 1.18.08 8.5
8 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scotty Brasell   0.904 1.26.26 1.18.08 8.5
10 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.986 1.28.38 1.27.24 10.0
11 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.741 RET   12.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 0.47.21 0.38.33 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 0.46.25 0.39.22 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.741 0.53.23 0.39.33 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.832 0.47.33 0.39.34 4.0
5 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 0.50.27 0.40.43 5.0
6 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495   Mike Parfitt   0.825 0.49.37 0.40.56 6.0
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 0.51.36 0.42.22 7.0
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.974 0.44.25 0.43.16 8.0
9 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.986 0.46.42 0.46.03 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com