Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Series 5 Trev Terry Marine

Results are provisional as of 18:54 on April 3, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.048 0.998 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.022 0.998 4.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 DSQ 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Michael Hindrup 1.030 1.017 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065 Torebe Landl 1.022 1.007 3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.839 0.862 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
2nd 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.808 0.822 1.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.761 0.777 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.971 0.970 5.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
5th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.794 0.814 11.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
6th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.951 0.940 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
7th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.837 0.839 3.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357 Jamie Dale 0.825 0.826 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 PhilipnJoanna Kidson 0.75 0.768 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 1.0 34.0 34.0
10th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.902 0.897 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 38.0 38.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Old School Magic 25 030 Michael Hindrup 1.030 1.017 0.54.39 0.56.17 1.0
2 1 Balz Dale 70 Joe Dale 1.048 0.998 0.54.19 0.56.55 2.0
3 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065 Torebe Landl 1.022 1.007 0.55.57 0.57.11 3.0
4 1 Maine Magic Magic 25 102 Brent Saunders 1.022 0.998 0.58.12 0.59.29 4.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.808 0.822 0.57.09 0.46.11 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.839 0.862 0.56.53 0.47.44 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.837 0.839 0.58.52 0.49.16 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.951 0.940 0.54.25 0.51.45 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.971 0.970 0.54.25 0.52.50 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com