2018 Wooden & Sports Boat Regatta

LTYC

Results are final as of 16:06 on November 18, 2018

Sports Boat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
2nd Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 20.0
3rd Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.5 3.0 27.5 21.5
4th Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
5th Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 41.0 32.0
6th Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 43.0 34.0
7th Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 52.0 42.0
8th Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 44.0
9th Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 66.0 56.0
10th Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 5.5 10.0 74.5 64.5

Weta Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 19.0
4th Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 28.0

R1 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.19.04 0.20.11 1.0
2 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.20.22 0.20.22 2.0
3 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.20.32 0.20.32 3.0
4 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.20.42 0.20.42 4.0
5 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.20.53 0.20.53 5.0
6 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.21.30 0.20.55 6.0
7 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.21.06 0.21.06 7.0
8 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.22.33 0.22.33 8.0
9 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.23.50 0.22.50 9.0
10 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.23.03 0.23.03 10.0

R2 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.37.20 0.39.32 1.0
2 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.40.30 0.40.30 2.0
3 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.40.42 0.40.42 3.0
4 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.40.56 0.40.56 4.0
5 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.41.05 0.41.05 5.0
6 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.41.35 0.41.35 6.0
7 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.43.11 0.42.01 7.0
8 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.42.48 0.42.48 8.0
9 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.43.17 0.43.17 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.45.42 0.43.47 10.0

R3 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.32.58 0.34.55 1.0
2 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.36.31 0.36.31 2.0
3 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.36.40 0.36.40 3.0
4 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.36.57 0.36.57 4.0
5 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.36.58 0.36.58 5.0
6 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.36.59 0.36.59 6.0
7 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.38.06 0.37.04 7.0
8 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.37.14 0.37.14 8.0
9 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.38.09 0.38.09 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.41.06 0.39.22 10.0

R4 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.49.45 0.49.45 1.0
2 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.51.18 0.51.18 2.0
3 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.48.52 0.51.45 3.0
4 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.52.03 0.52.03 4.0
5 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.52.20 0.52.20 5.0
6 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.53.33 0.53.33 6.0
7 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.55.55 0.54.24 7.0
8 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.56.10 0.56.10 8.0
9 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.57.11 0.57.11 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 01.01.21 0.58.46 10.0

R5 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.13.44 0.13.44 1.0
2 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.13.48 0.13.48 2.0
3 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.13.16 0.14.03 3.0
4 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.14.10 0.14.10 4.0
5 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.14.18 0.14.18 5.0
6 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.14.33 0.14.33 6.0
7 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.14.46 0.14.46 7.0
8 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.14.47 0.14.47 8.0
9 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.15.49 0.15.23 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.16.30 0.15.48 10.0

R6 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.41.35 0.41.35 1.0
2 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.39.26 0.41.46 2.0
3 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.42.39 0.42.39 3.0
4 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.44.17 0.43.05 4.0
5 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.44.05 0.44.05 5.0
6 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.44.44 0.44.44 6.0
7 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.44.55 0.44.55 7.0
8 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.45.18 0.45.18 8.0
9 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.45.36 0.45.36 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.47.46 0.45.46 10.0

R7 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.43.54 0.42.43 1.0
2 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.43.25 0.43.25 2.0
3 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.43.34 0.43.34 3.0
4 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.43.50 0.43.50 4.0
5 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.43.56 0.43.56 5.5
5 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.45.52 0.43.56 5.5
7 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.41.45 0.44.13 7.0
8 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.45.18 0.45.18 8.0
9 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.45.21 0.45.21 9.0
10 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.45.25 0.45.25 10.0

R8 - Sports Boat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Boat w8-Up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup Logan Hammersley Shone Brett Mike Rendall 1 00.34.43 0.34.43 1.0
2 Sports Boat BALZ Dale 6.7 NZL 70 Joe Dale Rob Sinclair Shayne Nairn 0.973 00.35.48 0.34.50 2.0
3 Sports Boat Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Steph Hazard Thomas Mellano Zoe Mellano 1 00.35.40 0.35.40 3.0
4 Sports Boat Maine Magic Magic 25 T102 Brent Saunders Scott Nicholson, Jacob Saunders and Todd Baldwin helmed by Brent Saunders 1 00.35.42 0.35.42 4.0
5 Sports Boat Sign It Magic Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon Cliff Gordon, Nick Gardner,Ollie Steiner, Ben Warren 1 00.35.56 0.35.56 5.0
6 Sports Boat Wassup Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Andries Fourie Andrew Combs Darrel Kinghan 1 00.36.12 0.36.12 6.0
7 Sports Boat Lumberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacocke Alister Peacocke, Trevor Grey, Greame Gallispie, Nik 1 00.36.23 0.36.23 7.0
8 Sports Boat Helter Skelter Beiker 765 T4192 Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn Konrad Weaver Angus Adamson Nick Vause 1.059 00.34.32 0.36.34 8.0
9 Sports Boat Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Scott Burling Layton Hern George Weeks 1 00.37.03 0.37.03 9.0
10 Sports Boat Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 AUS7105 Simon Edgar Giles Grigg Richard Blakey 0.958 00.40.29 0.38.47 10.0

R1 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.25.30 0.25.30 1.0
2 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.26.26 0.26.26 2.0
3 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.26.28 0.26.28 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.28.18 0.28.18 4.0

R2 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.48.43 0.48.43 1.0
2 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.48.44 0.48.44 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.49.35 0.49.35 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.55.57 0.55.57 4.0

R3 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.31.20 0.31.20 1.0
2 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.31.55 0.31.55 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.34.51 0.34.51 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.35.43 0.35.43 4.0

R4 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.39.37 0.39.37 1.0
2 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.46.09 0.46.09 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.47.16 0.47.16 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.50.56 0.50.56 4.0

R5 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.17.00 0.17.00 1.0
2 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.17.20 0.17.20 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.17.53 0.17.53 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.20.12 0.20.12 4.0

R6 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.44.18 0.44.18 1.0
2 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.50.18 0.50.18 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.53.37 0.53.37 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 01.00.20 1.00.20 4.0

R7 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 00.33.20 0.33.20 1.0
2 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.36.16 0.36.16 2.0
3 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.37.24 0.37.24 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.38.47 0.38.47 4.0

R8 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No HelmName Crew Name TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Weta Suds   1176 Ian Sutherland   1 23.41 0.23.41 1.0
2 Weta R2D2   1035 Brent Gribble   1 00.23.58 0.23.58 2.0
3 Weta Meike   1178 Roger Kitchen   1 00.31.57 0.31.57 3.0
4 Weta Koru M   759 Paul Edwardson   1 00.32.30 0.32.30 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com