Single Handed Series 2018

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:51 on March 6, 2019

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb   0.765 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
5th 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.816 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.844 2.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 28.0
7th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.806 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
8th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.746 DNF 7.0 1.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 30.0
9th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.828 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
10th 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.721 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 8.0 39.0 39.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 1.00.05 0.48.11 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.844 0.59.40 0.50.22 2.0
3 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb   0.765 1.06.19 0.50.44 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 0.54.10 0.50.55 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 1.00.27 0.51.01 5.0
6 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.746 DNF   7.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   P & J Kidson   0.746 0.59.30 0.44.23 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.802 0.55.43 0.44.41 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 0.53.23 0.45.03 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.844 0.54.16 0.45.48 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.940 0.50.12 0.47.11 5.0
6 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb   0.765 1.08.34 0.52.27 6.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 1.07.50 0.55.13 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   .974 0.57.59 0.56.29 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 1.09.04 0.56.42 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 1.10.24 0.56.49 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 1.07.23 0.57.08 5.0
6 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.825 1.22.56 1.08.25 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb   0.777 1.38.53 1.16.50 7.0
8 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.721 DNF   9.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   .974 0.19.30 0.19.00 1.0
2 2 Bustler Noelex 22 3357   Jamie Dale   0.814 0.24.07 0.19.38 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.807 0.24.35 0.19.50 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.821 0.25.52 0.21.14 4.0
5 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.825 0.25.52 0.21.20 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.848 0.25.20 0.21.29 6.0
7 2 Drama Catalina 7 Red   Adam Stachnik/Peter Webb   0.777 0.27.44 0.21.33 7.0
8 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.721 DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com