Spring Sprint Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on December 22, 2018

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.797 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.963 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
5th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.951 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.951 0.12.27 0.11.50 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.963 0.12.58 0.12.29 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 0.16.57 0.14.31 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.797 0.18.24 0.14.40 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 0.18.54 0.15.13 5.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.19.51 0.16.06 6.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 0.17.12 0.13.51 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.17.46 0.14.25 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.797 0.19.09 0.15.16 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.963 0.15.58 0.15.23 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.951 0.16.34 0.15.45 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 0.18.26 0.15.47 6.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 0.26.16 0.21.09 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.26.30 0.21.29 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.963 0.22.25 0.21.35 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 0.25.31 0.21.51 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.951 0.23.06 0.21.58 5.0
6 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.797 0.29.50 0.23.47 6.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.25.03 0.20.19 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.797 0.25.42 0.20.29 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.805 0.25.32 0.20.33 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 0.25.56 0.22.12 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.951 0.24.27 0.23.15 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.963 0.24.50 0.23.55 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com