2018 Wooden Boat Regatta

LTYC

Results are final as of 16:05 on November 18, 2018

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sunburst Vagrant 1434 Andrew Brown Cam Brown 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Sunburst The Kraken 1821 Scott Beavis Jack Beavis 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
3rd Sunburst Sequel 1529 Andrew Walker Andrew Walker Ruby Coulter 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
4th Sunburst Plum Crazy 1641 Andy Richards Liam Richards 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 27.0 21.0
5th Sunburst Rhythm and Swing 1530 Brett Linton Penny Linton Harvey Linton 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 52.0 38.0
6th Sunburst Good News 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 43.0
7th Sunburst Iceberg 1513 Greg Salthouse Jake Salthouse 5.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 59.0 48.0
8th Sunburst Aries 1737 Kylie Jameson Harry Jameson 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 60.0 50.0
9th Sunburst Blue Sundae 1540 Craig Beavis Martina Beavis 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 75.0 59.0
10th Sunburst Zelda 1810 John Dement Lucy Dement 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 74.0 62.0
11th Sunburst Scavajax 1354 Selwyn Pedersen Jade Pedersen Cody Munro 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 86.0 73.0
12th Sunburst Black Magic 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith (13.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 97.0 84.0
13th Sunburst Arethusa 1072 Nigel Price Jeanette Price (14.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 99.0 85.0
14th Sunburst Twenty 1819 David Craddock Jack Craddock 12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 102.0 88.0
15th Sunburst Red Baron 1369 Martin Angliss Debbie Angiss 15.0 14.0 (16.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 DNS 121.0 105.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Zephyr Black Pearl 527 Mark Thomas   3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
2nd Zephyr Nil 607 Grant Beck   1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 49.0 26.0
3rd Zephyr Southern Cross 510 Helgard Dannhauser   5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 37.0 30.0
4th Zephyr White Hot 154 Ben Cowley   7.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 3.0 45.0 30.0
5th Zephyr Just Add Water 602 Steve Pyatt   2.0 1.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 47.0 33.0
6th Zephyr Big Bird 200 Brett Linton   8.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0 57.0 44.0
7th Zephyr Fantasy 47 Paul Pearson   4.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 66.0 48.0
8th Zephyr Tokolosh ! 608 Llewellyn Viljoen   13.0 12.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 1.0 7.0 12.0 75.0 60.0
9th Zephyr Radiant 8 Brian Peet   6.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 78.0 62.0
10th Zephyr Fivetogo 525 Chris Hargreaves   10.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 13.0 90.0 74.0
11th Zephyr Phantom 216 Andrew Mikkelsen   12.0 17.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 (18.0) 18.0 11.0 93.0 75.0
12th Zephyr Mystery 109 Hansie Eichholz   16.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0) 17.0 92.0 75.0
13th Zephyr Raphael 77 Peter Busfield   (23.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 102.0 79.0
14th Zephyr z 14 14 Mark Tillett   14.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 19.0 (21.0) 13.0 10.0 105.0 84.0
15th Zephyr Captain Jack 526 Keiran Thomas   15.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 9.0 8.0 107.0 88.0
16th Zephyr Wedgyman 508 Craig Moss   9.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 116.0 95.0
17th Zephyr Goldfinger 220 Dennis Conway   11.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 14.0 119.0 97.0
18th Zephyr BattleScar 606 Clive Wright   18.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 6.0 14.0 20.0 128.0 108.0
19th Zephyr Zoe B 605 Brian Baker   17.0 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 126.0 108.0
20th Zephyr Liquid Limit 173 Errol Smith   (20.0) 20.0 19.0 13.0 17.0 8.0 19.0 15.0 131.0 111.0
21st Zephyr Nauti Girl 103 Ian Watson   19.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 21.0 21.0 160.0 139.0
22nd Zephyr Time Out 257 Gary Newland   21.0 (22.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 172.0 150.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com