LTYC Bay Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:45 on March 11, 2020

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.839 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.822 0.837 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.843 0.852 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.924 2.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
5th 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.931 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.831 0.834 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders 0.945 0.943 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
8th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.946 0.943 11.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
9th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.804 0.802 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th 2 Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 7105 Simon Edgar 1.000 0.992 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.839 2.20.59 1.58.59 1.0
2 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.924 2.12.08 2.02.05 2.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.822 0.837 1.32.49 1.16.18 1.0
2 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034 Mike Parfitt 0.831 0.834 1.32.34 1.16.55 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.843 0.852 1.31.24 1.17.03 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.839 1.34.02 1.19.22 4.0
5 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.804 0.802 1.38.52 1.19.29 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.946 0.943 1.28.10 1.23.24 6.0
7 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.931 1.29.58 1.24.34 7.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.827 0.837 1.33.14 1.17.06 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.846 0.852 1.37.20 1.22.21 2.0
3 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders 0.945 0.943 1.29.43 1.24.47 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.842 0.839 1.41.22 1.25.21 4.0
5 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.936 0.931 1.32.47 1.26.51 5.0
6 2 Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 7105 Simon Edgar 1.000 0.992 1.30.55 1.30.55 6.0
7 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.924 DNF   9.0
7 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.943 0.943 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com