Bayleys LTYC 2020 Centreboard Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:31 on March 15, 2020

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4711 Napier Sailing Club Jed Potbury   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Open 4487 Napier Sailing Club Winston Liesebach   3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Optimist Open 4626 Napier Sailing Club Finn Balchin   2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
4th Optimist Open 4409 Napier Sailing Club Carl Marshall   4.0 7.5 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 40.5 32.5
5th Optimist Open 4275 Napier Sailing Club Ozbej Lencek   (13.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 54.0 41.0
6th Optimist Open 3688 Napier Sailing Club Sebastian de Vos   5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 13.0 60.0 47.0
7th Optimist Open 4718 Napier Sailing Club Tara Labat   7.0 7.5 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 62.5 49.5
8th Optimist Open 4319 Napier Sailing Club William Muir   10.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 69.0 56.0
9th Optimist Open 4566 Napier Sailing Club Rose Dickey   9.0 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 69.0 58.0
10th Optimist Open 4332 Napier Sailing Club Alfie Jones   (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 69.0 58.0
11th Optimist Open 3942 Napier Sailing Club Jade Pedersen   12.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 79.0 65.0
12th Optimist Open 4298 TYPBC Thomas Linklater   8.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 84.0 69.0
13th Optimist Open 4521 LTYC Sally Clarke   6.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 89.0 76.0
14th Optimist Open 4233 Napier Sailing Club Olive Mudgway   (16.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 112.0 96.0
15th Optimist Open 4720 Napier Sailing Club Oscar Prescott   (17.0) 17.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 125.0 108.0
16th Optimist Open 4356 LTYC Jasmin Penberthy   14.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0 SRS) 127.0 109.0
17th Optimist Open 3678 LTYC Ben Bullock   15.0 15.0 (18.0 SRS) 16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 130.0 112.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 162133 LTYC Dean Roe   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd Laser 158898 LTYC Rob Kent   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Laser 129777 LTYC Mike Knox   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
4th Laser 192639 LTYC Phil Clarke   3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0
5th Laser 191616 LTYC Brent Aitken   (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 29.0

Europe Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Europe NZL 83 Opua Cruising Club David Brown   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Europe NZL 122 Opua Cruising Club Antje Muller   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
3rd Europe NZL103 Howick Sailing Club Derek Brebner   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 24.0 20.0
4th Europe NZL 2 LTYC Jason Butterfield   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 27.0

Feva Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Feva 2984 Whanganui Collegiate School Edward Dewhirst Kye Mason (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Feva 1856 Whanganui Collegiate School Jacob Goodall Lexie McDougal 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Feva 1982 Whanganui Collegiate David Ritchie Lachlan Tait (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 19.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 46 LTYC Mackye Gray   (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Green 4375 LTYC Angus Clarke   2.0 (11.0 SRS) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
3rd Optimist Green 4529 Napier Sailing Club Finn Mactaggart   3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
4th Optimist Green 4217 TYPBC Sienna Skilton   6.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 25.0
5th Optimist Green 4163 TYPBC Harry Lorentsson   1.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
6th Optimist Green 3928 Napier Sailing Club Robbie Smith   4.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 47.0 34.0
7th Optimist Green 4602 LTYC Kcin vanderVlerk   5.0 (11.0 SRS) 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
8th Optimist Green 3748 Napier Sailing Club Jake Dickey   9.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 44.0 34.0
9th Optimist Green 4428 Napier Sailing Club Jamie Smith   7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
10th Optimist Green 4086 Napier Sailing Club Oscar Williams   10.0 (11.0 SRS) 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 61.0 50.0
11th Optimist Green 688 Napier Sailing Club Daniel Rodgers   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 82.0 69.0
12th Optimist Green 4103 Napier Sailing Club Craig Morgan   11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DSQ 11.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 72.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com