Lake Taupo Yacht Club Long Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:06 on January 29, 2020

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 26/10/19 R2 24/11/19 R3 1/1/20 R4 27/01/2020 Total Nett
1st 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.819 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.796 0.798 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.956 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.948 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.785 0.786 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.837 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
7th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.802 0.798 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
8th 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.920 0.912 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0

R1 26/10/19 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.819 2.30.45 2.03.55 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.837 2.31.0 2.07.27 2.0

R2 24/11/19 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.796 0.798 5.22.20 4.16.35 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.819 5.20.53 4.23.46 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.837 5.20.08 4.30.12 3.0

R3 1/1/20 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.956 4.40.18 4.24.53 1.0
2 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.948 4.54.59 4.37.17 2.0
3 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.785 0.786 6.01.36 4.43.51 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.820 0.819 5.49.04 4.46.14 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.799 0.798 5.59.05 4.46.54 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.842 0.837 5.49.55 4.54.38 6.0
7 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.802 0.798 6.07.40 4.54.52 7.0
8 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.920 0.912 5.48.27 5.20.34 8.0

R4 27/01/2020 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.798 0.798 2.48.45 2.14.40 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.819 0.819 2.46.50 2.16.38 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com