Wednesday night seires 1 (Dale Boat builders)

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:52 on November 27, 2019

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Opti Green   4602 Kcin Van Der   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Opti Green   4375 Angus Clarke   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser   77 Riley Knox   2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Laser   192839 Phil clarke   1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Laser   158898 Rob (the scotsman)   4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
4th Laser   187887 brent Saurnders   5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Laser   8 Mike Knox   3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
6th Laser   162133 Dean Roe   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
7th Laser   2969 Clementine Roe   11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th Laser   210821 Benny   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
9th Laser   187887 Connor   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 38.0 38.0
10th Laser   2133 Dean row   11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Wind Surfer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Wind Surfer   434 Andrew Stretton   2.0 1.0     3.0 3.0
1st Wind Surfer   Windsurfer Jamie       1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Wind Surfer   56 Ian Stretton   1.0 2.0     3.0 3.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Opti Open   3678 Ben Bullock   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Opti Open   4043 Lucy Dale   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Opti Open   4375 Sally Clarke   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Opti Open   4356 Jazmin   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

Topaz Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topaz   T1 Amelia Knox Amelia Dale 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

R3 - Opti Green Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Green   4602 Kcin Van Der   11 1.0
2 Opti Green   4375 Angus Clarke   12 2.0

R4 - Opti Green Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Green   4602 Kcin Van Der   5 1.0
2 Opti Green   4375 Angus Clarke   6 2.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser   192839 Phil clarke   1 1.0
2 Laser   77 Riley Knox   2 2.0
3 Laser   8 Mike Knox   3 3.0
4 Laser   158898 Rob (the scotsman)   4 4.0
5 Laser   187887 brent Saurnders   5 5.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser   158898 Rob (the scotsman)   7 1.0
2 Laser   2969 Clementine Roe   8 2.0
3 Laser   77 Riley Knox   9 3.0
4 Laser   187887 brent Saurnders   10 4.0
5 Laser   192839 Phil clarke   11 5.0
6 Laser   8 Mike Knox   12 6.0
7 Laser   2133 Dean row   13 7.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser   187887 brent Saurnders   1 1.0
2 Laser   158898 Rob (the scotsman)   2 2.0
3 Laser   77 Riley Knox   3 3.0
4 Laser   192839 Phil clarke   4 4.0
5 Laser   8 Mike Knox   5 5.0
6 Laser   162133 Dean Roe   6 6.0
7 Laser   210821 Benny   7 7.0
8 Laser   187887 Connor   8 8.0

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser   192839 Phil clarke   6 1.0
2 Laser   77 Riley Knox   7 2.0
3 Laser   8 Mike Knox   8 3.0
4 Laser   187887 brent Saurnders   9 4.0
5 Laser   162133 Dean Roe   10 5.0
6 Laser   210821 Benny   11 6.0
7 Laser   158898 Rob (the scotsman)   12 7.0
8 Laser   187887 Connor   13 8.0

R3 - Wind Surfer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wind Surfer   56 Ian Stretton   7 1.0
2 Wind Surfer   434 Andrew Stretton   8 2.0

R4 - Wind Surfer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wind Surfer   434 Andrew Stretton   3 1.0
2 Wind Surfer   56 Ian Stretton   4 2.0

R6 - Wind Surfer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wind Surfer   Windsurfer Jamie   10 1.0

R7 - Wind Surfer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Wind Surfer   Windsurfer Jamie   2 1.0

R3 - Opti Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Open   3678 Ben Bullock   9 1.0
2 Opti Open   4043 Lucy Dale   10 2.0

R4 - Opti Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Open   3678 Ben Bullock   1 1.0
2 Opti Open   4043 Lucy Dale   2 2.0

R6 - Opti Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Open   4375 Sally Clarke   11 1.0
2 Opti Open   3678 Ben Bullock   12 2.0
3 Opti Open   4043 Lucy Dale   13 3.0
4 Opti Open   4356 Jazmin   14 4.0

R7 - Opti Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Opti Open   4375 Sally Clarke   3 1.0
2 Opti Open   3678 Ben Bullock   4 2.0
3 Opti Open   4043 Lucy Dale   5 3.0
4 Opti Open   4356 Jazmin   DNF 5.0

R3 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T1 Amelia Knox Amelia Dale 6 1.0

R6 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T1 Amelia Knox Amelia Dale 9 1.0

R7 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T1 Amelia Knox Amelia Dale 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com