Dale Boat Builders

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:11 on November 5, 2019

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R2 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 1.026 DNC 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Balz Dale 6.7Joe Dale 70 Taupo Yacht Club Joe Dale     0.244 1.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.039 1.046 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R2 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.766 0.772 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.924 0.907 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.808 0.800 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.762 0.748 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.828 0.786 3.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 12.0
6th 2 Ginger Bread Man Porter 7.7 4035   Thomas Schwarz   0.810   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.892 0.847 4.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 13.0
8th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.948 0.966 DNC 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Balz Dale 6.7Joe Dale 70 Taupo Yacht Club Joe Dale   0.000 0.244 1.01.41 1.02.18 1.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 1.026 1.18.47 1.20.12 1.0
2 1 Old School Magic 25 30   Mike Hindrup   1.039 1.046 1.18.50 1.21.54 2.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.766 0.772 1.07.10 0.51.27 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.924 0.907 0.56.27 0.52.10 2.0
3 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.828 0.786 1.04.17 0.53.14 3.0
4 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.892 0.847 0.59.43 0.53.16 4.0
5 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.762 0.748 1.10.10 0.53.28 5.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.808 0.800 1.12.29 0.58.34 6.0
7 2 Ginger Bread Man Porter 7.7 4035   Thomas Schwarz   0.810   1.21.44 1.06.12 7.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.734 0.772 1.02.05 0.47.33 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.764 0.800 1.00.34 0.48.56 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.723 0.748 1.06.25 0.50.37 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.882 0.907 0.56.16 0.51.59 4.0
5 2 Ginger Bread Man Porter 7.7 4035   Thomas Schwarz   0.810   1.04.41 0.52.24 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.948 0.966 0.55.52 0.52.58 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com