Wednesday Night Series 2 - Parts & Services

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:25 on November 27, 2019

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Green     4375   Angus Clarke     1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Opti Green     4014   Zymon Williams     2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd Opti Green     46   Mackay Grey     3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4th Opti Green     4602   Kcin     4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
5th Opti Green     6   Harry Blewett     (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0

Europe Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Europe     92   Jason     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser     162133   Dean Roe     4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Laser     17879   Brent Saunders     1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Laser     77   Riley Knox     (8.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
4th Laser     158898   Rob Kent     3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Laser     162117   Steve Robertson     5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 37.0 24.0
6th Laser     12977   Mike Knox     2.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
7th Laser     162114   Dave     (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0
8th Laser     160137   Connor     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0
9th Laser     201519   Scott Woodfield     (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 59.0
10th Laser     218969   Clementine Roe     8.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 60.0
11th Laser     210821   Benny     (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0 61.0
12th Laser     182969   Clementine Roe     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti Open     4521   Sally Clarke     1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Opti Open     3945   Maya Williams     (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Opti Open     3678   Ben Bullock     4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
4th Opti Open     4638   Alex     (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
5th Opti Open     4356   Jasmin Penberthy     2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
6th Opti Open     4638   Max     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 47.0 37.0
7th Opti Open     3656   Michael Pendegrast     7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 47.0 37.0
8th Opti Open     4638   Angus Clarke     3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
9th Opti Open     4043   Lucy Dale     6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0

Topaz Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topaz     T   Team Amelia     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Starling     1045   Max Aitken     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com