Scotties Electrical

Lake taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:18 on February 5, 2020

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.049 0.964 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 1.000 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 0.842 1.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
2nd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.805 0.813 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
3rd 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.766 0.790 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.957 0.960 5.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
5th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.892 0.900 14.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
6th 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.920 0.919 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.843 0.843 7.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
8th 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.824 0.830 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   .845 0.853 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 46.0
10th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.757 0.759 3.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 ocs 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
11th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.758 0.757 14.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 ocs 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
12th 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052   J. Bloggs   0.973 0.974 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 61.0
13th 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.722 0.723 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 61.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.049 0.964 0.43.02 0.45.09 1.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.028 0.964 0.46.13 0.47.31 1.0
2 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl   1.018 1.000 0.49.58 0.50.52 2.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   1.013 0.964 0.49.52 0.50.31 1.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   0.994 0.964 1.06.47 1.06.23 1.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 70   Joe Dale   0.982 0.964 1.06.49 1.10.05 1.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.810 0.842 0.35.41 0.28.54 1.0
2 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.766 0.790 0.39.09 0.29.59 2.0
3 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.757 0.759 0.41.45 0.31.36 3.0
4 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.920 0.919 0.34.36 0.31.50 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.957 0.960 0.34.56 0.33.26 5.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.805 0.813 0.41.54 0.33.44 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.843 0.843 0.40.24 0.34.03 7.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.781 0.790 0.42.45 0.33.23 1.0
2 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.824 0.830 0.40.39 0.33.30 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.798 0.813 0.42.15 0.33.43 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.835 0.843 0.41.07 0.34.20 4.0
5 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265   Dean Roe   0.722 0.723 0.48.48 0.35.14 5.0
6 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.835 0.842 0.42.28 0.35.28 6.0
7 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.920 0.919 0.38.38 0.35.33 7.0
8 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.758 0.757 0.47.10 0.35.45 8.0
9 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.892 0.900 0.40.26 0.36.04 9.0
10 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.950 0.960 0.38.19 0.36.24 10.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.835 0.842 0.42.48 0.35.44 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.890 0.900 0.41.26 0.36.53 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.845 0.853 0.44.17 0.37.25 3.0
4 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.794 0.790 0.47.09 0.37.26 4.0
5 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.809 0.813 0.46.17 0.37.27 5.0
6 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.837 0.830 0.44.50 0.37.32 6.0
7 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.920 0.919 0.41.05 0.37.48 7.0
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.946 0.960 0.41.09 0.38.56 8.0
9 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465   Steve Bowden   0.759 0.759 ocs   9.0
9 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743   Philip Kidson   0.757 0.757 ocs   9.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.939 0.960 0.50.37 0.47.32 1.0
2 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.893 0.900 0.55.35 0.49.38 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.808 0.813 1.02.13 0.50.16 3.0
4 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672   Alan Simpson   0.917 0.919 0.56.09 0.51.29 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.845 0.842 1.01.26 0.51.55 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.841 0.843 1.02.23 0.52.28 6.0
7 2 Bustler Noelex 322 3357   Jamie Dale   0.835 0.830 1.05.06 0.54.22 7.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.844 0.853 0.56.38 0.47.51 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600   Bob Jollands   0.846 0.842 0.59.54 0.48.31 2.0
3 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Paul Pettigrew   0.793 0.790 1.03.37 0.48.44 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.814 0.813 1.01.00 0.49.06 4.0
5 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052   J. Bloggs   0.973 0.974 0.50.37 0.49.15 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.841 0.843 0.58.29 0.49.18 6.0
7 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.963 0.960 0.52.11 0.49.56 7.0
8 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261   Scottie Brasell   0.904 0.900 0.56.09 0.50.05 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com