Wednesday Night Series 4 - Altitude Accounting

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:55 on February 26, 2020

420 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
2nd 420     K2   Cooper & Son   1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
1st 420     3 (420)   Zoey Teresa 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 420     1 (420)   Amelia Amelia 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0

Europe Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Europe     292   Jason Butterfield   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser     31   Thomas Schwarz   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser     17879   Brent   1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser     162117   Steve   5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser     77   Riley Knox   2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser     158898   Rob Kent   7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser     192639   Phil Clarke   4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser     162133   Dean Roe   8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
8th Laser     129777   Mike Knox Amelia Knox 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th Laser     182969   Benny   12.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th Laser     210821   Max   12.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 21.0
11th Laser     136720   Richard B   9.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist     4521   Sally Clarke   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Optimist     3678   Ben Bullock   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Optimist     4356   Jasmin Penberthy   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
5th Optimist     3945   Maya Williams   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Optimist     4043   Lucy Dale   3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
6th Optimist     3656   Michael   6.0 DNF 6.0 12.0 12.0

Topaz Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 Total Nett
1st Topaz     T1   Team Amelia   1.0 1.0 1.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green     46   Mackay   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Green     4375   Angus Clarke   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Optimist Green     4014   Zymon   5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Optimist Green     4602   Kcin   5.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 9.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 Total Nett
1st Starling     1045   Max   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Starling     1123   Amelia Dale   3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

Windsurfer Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R2 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer     W2   Andrew Stretton   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Windsurfer     W1   Ian Stretton   2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com