Wednesday Night Series 4 - Altitude Accounting

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on March 6, 2020

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.809 0.815 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 0.799 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.827 0.817 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.847 0.860 2.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
5th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.757 0.762 DNC 15.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
6th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.906 0.884 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
7th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.849 0.854 1.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 30.0
8th 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scottie Brasell 0.891 0.885 9.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 34.0
9th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.949 0.951 3.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 43.0
10th 2 Race Furlers Eliot 5.9   Jamie Dale 0.889 0.896 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 1.0 46.0 46.0
11th 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.940 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 4.0 DNC 15.0 49.0 49.0
12th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.766 0.762 5.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 50.0
13th 2 No Remorse Eliot 7.8 T4052 Chris Johnson 0.982 0.976 DNC 15.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 53.0 53.0
14th 2 Fantail Bakewell White 9670 Simon Edgar 1.00 0.995 DNC 15.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 56.0 56.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.849 0.854 0.28.33 0.24.14 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.847 0.860 0.29.18 0.24.49 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.949 0.951 0.28.07 0.26.41 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.827 0.817 0.33.30 0.27.42 4.0
5 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.766 0.762 0.36.24 0.27.53 5.0
6 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 0.799 0.35.21 0.28.13 6.0
7 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.809 0.815 0.35.45 0.28.55 7.0
8 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.906 0.884 0.32.20 0.29.18 8.0
9 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scottie Brasell 0.891 0.885 0.33.48 0.30.07 9.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scottie Brasell 0.882 0.885 0.47.57 0.42.18 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.800 0.815 0.53.04 0.42.27 2.0
3 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.792 0.799 0.54.02 0.42.48 3.0
4 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.757 0.762 0.56.46 0.42.58 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.823 0.817 0.53.16 0.43.50 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.894 0.884 0.49.30 0.44.15 6.0
7 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.862 0.854 0.51.26 0.44.20 7.0
8 2 No Remorse Eliot 7.8 T4052 Chris Johnson 0.982 0.976 0.46.02 0.45.12 8.0
9 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.872 0.860 0.52.00 0.45.21 9.0
10 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.955 0.951 0.48.28 0.46.17 10.0
11 2 Fantail Bakewell White 9670 Simon Edgar 1.000 0.995 0.46.32 0.46.32 11.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.760 0.762 1.10.31 0.53.36 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.806 0.815 1.09.31 0.56.02 2.0
3 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.796 0.799 1.10.33 0.56.09 3.0
4 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.940 0.940 1.00.19 0.56.42 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.866 0.860 1.05.29 0.56.43 5.0
6 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.822 0.817 1.10.07 0.57.38 6.0
7 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.859 0.854 1.07.59 0.58.24 7.0
8 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.892 0.884 1.07.15 0.59.59 8.0
9 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scottie Brasell 0.890 0.885 1.07.49 1.00.21 9.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Race Furlers Eliot 5.9   Jamie Dale 0.889 0.896 0.45.18 0.40.16 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.809 0.815 0.51.54 0.41.59 2.0
3 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 0.799 0.53.36 0.42.46 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.819 0.817 0.52.59 0.43.24 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.887 0.884 0.49.18 0.43.44 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.866 0.860 0.51.42 0.44.46 6.0
7 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.767 0.762 0.59.06 0.45.20 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com