Lake Taupo Yacht Club Single Handed Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:18 on March 1, 2020

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.833 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
2nd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.808 0.804 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
3rd 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.762 0.775 1.0 2.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
4th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.831 5.0 5.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 27.0
5th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.948 0.957 3.0 1.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 31.0
6th 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.920 4.0 3.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 34.0
7th 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.824 0.827 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 47.0 38.0
8th 2 No Remorse Elliot 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.982 0.972 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 6.0 47.0 38.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.762 0.775 30.14 0.23.02 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.808 0.804 30.00 0.24.14 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.948 0.957 26.29 0.25.06 3.0
4 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.920 27.17 0.25.13 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.844 0.831 30.13 0.25.30 5.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.957 24.38 0.23.17 1.0
2 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.768 0.775 31.32 0.24.13 2.0
3 2 The Bill Wlliams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.920 0.920 26.22 0.24.15 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.814 0.804 31.56 0.26.00 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.839 0.831 31.50 0.26.42 5.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.833 44.06 0.36.15 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.806 0.804 46.04 0.37.08 2.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.833 47.26 0.38.59 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.806 0.804 49.17 0.39.43 2.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.769 0.775 43.16 0.33.16 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.822 0.833 40.40 0.33.26 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.834 0.831 40.22 0.33.40 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.806 0.804 42.14 0.34.02 4.0
5 2 No Remorse Elliot 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.982 0.972 37.22 0.36.42 5.0

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.825 0.833 39.5 0.32.15 1.0
2 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.824 0.827 41.12 0.33.57 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.773 0.775 44.06 0.34.05 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.806 0.804 43.14 0.34.51 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.835 0.831 42.16 0.35.18 5.0
6 2 No Remorse Elliot 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.979 0.972 38.22 0.37.34 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com