Wooden Boat & Sports Boat Regatta 2019

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:01 on November 17, 2019

Sports Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.5 6.0 3.0 26.5 20.5
4th Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
5th Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 31.5 26.5
6th Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 36.0

Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 (DNF 3.0) 2.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 3.0 21.0 18.0

R1 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.28.14 0.28.14 1.0
2 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.28.02 0.28.26 2.0
3 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.28.59 0.28.59 3.0
4 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.29.00 0.29.00 4.0
5 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.29.28 0.29.28 5.0
6 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.29.31 0.29.31 6.0

R2 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.40.00 0.40.00 1.0
2 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.40.24 0.40.24 2.0
3 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.41.31 0.41.31 3.0
4 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.41.34 0.41.34 4.0
5 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.41.53 0.41.53 5.0
6 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.41.42 0.42.17 6.0

R3 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.46.09 0.46.09 1.0
2 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.47.25 0.47.25 2.0
3 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.47.04 0.47.44 3.0
4 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.48.33 0.48.33 4.0
5 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.48.50 0.48.50 5.0
6 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.50.06 0.50.06 6.0

R4 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.30.38 0.31.04 1.0
2 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.32.05 0.32.05 2.0
3 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.32.25 0.32.25 3.0
4 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.32.55 0.32.55 4.0
5 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.33.10 0.33.10 5.0
6 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.33.59 0.33.59 6.0

R5 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.18.15 0.18.30 1.0
2 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.19.13 0.19.13 2.0
3 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.19.33 0.19.33 3.0
4 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.20.25 0.20.25 4.0
5 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.20.43 0.20.43 5.0
6 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.20.56 0.20.56 6.0

R6 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.32.54 0.32.54 1.0
2 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.33.31 0.33.31 2.0
3 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.33.44 0.33.44 3.0
4 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.33.43 0.34.11 4.5
4 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.34.11 0.34.11 4.5
6 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.36.49 0.36.49 6.0

R7 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.42.17 0.42.17 1.0
2 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.42.52 0.42.52 2.0
3 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.44.30 0.44.30 3.0
4 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.45.01 0.45.01 4.0
5 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.45.02 0.45.02 5.0
6 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.45.14 0.45.52 6.0

R8 - Sports Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sports w8-up Magic 25 30 Mike Hindrup mike...shona...grahamne 1 0.27.26 0.27.26 1.0
2 Sports Enigma Magic 25 105 Chris Hirst Clive Wright, Thomas Molano, Steph Hazard 1 0.28.05 0.28.05 2.0
3 Sports Balz Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale TBA 1.014 0.28.26 0.28.50 3.0
4 Sports Team Sex Magic 25 21 Anne Hirst Patrick Harris (Helm) Anne Hirst (Skipper) James Smyth George Weeks 1 0.29.13 0.29.13 4.0
5 Sports #2mile2good Magic 25 65 Torben Landl Darrel Kinghan Andries Fourie Richard Gwynn 1 0.30.06 0.30.06 5.0
6 Sports Sign It Magic 25 2 Cliff Gordon   1 0.33.34 0.33.34 6.0

R1 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Place Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 1 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 DNF 3.0

R2 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.40.19 0.41.32 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 0.44.41 0.46.01 2.0

R3 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.53.38 0.55.15 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 0.55.32 0.57.12 2.0

R4 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.35.41 0.36.45 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 DNS   3.0

R5 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.20.18 0.20.55 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 DNS   3.0

R6 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.36.49 0.37.55 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 0.37.38 0.38.46 2.0

R7 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.45.15 0.46.36 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 DNF   3.0

R8 - Javelin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Javelin Trailblazer Javelin 524 David Brown David Feek 1.03 0.32.03 0.33.01 1.0
2 Javelin OA Javelin 521 Antje Muller Fi Charman 1.03 DNS   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com