Winter Series 2019

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 17:47 on September 1, 2019

2 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.761 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.971 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.839 3.0 (DNC 8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 19.0
4th   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.806 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 32.0
5th   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.837 4.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 38.0
6th   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.829 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 41.0
7th   Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119   Ian Galloway   0.825 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 44.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.971 45.38 0.44.19 1.0
2   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.761 58.25 0.44.27 2.0
3   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.839 55.38 0.46.41 3.0
4   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.837 55.56 0.46.49 4.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.764 1.20.50 1.01.45 1.0
2   Mykanos Noelex 25 3528   John Thornton   0.835 1.19.46 1.06.36 2.0
3   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.975 1.17.52 1.15.55 3.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.772 1.31.20 1.10.31 1.0
2   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.834 1.27.25 1.12.54 2.0
3   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.806 1.30.49 1.13.12 3.0
4   Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119   Ian Galloway   0.825 1.30.55 1.15.00 4.0
5   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.829 1.34.43 1.18.31 5.0
6   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.967 1.22.12 1.19.29 6.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.780 1.22.28 1.04.19 1.0
2   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.834 1.24.16 1.10.17 2.0
3   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.806 1.27.42 1.10.41 3.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.963 1.14.18 1.11.33 4.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.832 1.17.49 1.04.45 1.0
2   Takitimu Noelex 22 1866   Graeme Robinson   0.803 1.23.39 1.07.10 2.0
3   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.785 1.28.02 1.09.06 3.0
4   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.957 1.14.45 1.11.32 4.0

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.953 1.31.24 1.27.06 1.0
2   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.781 1.58.33 1.32.35 2.0
3   Second Edition Noelex 25 3381   Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley   0.840 1.53.38 1.35.27 3.0
4   Sure Thing Noelex 25 1034   Mike Parfitt   0.826 1.57.59 1.37.27 4.0

R7 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dijon Noelex 22 1262   Brent Saunders   0.783 1.16.56 1.00.14 1.0
2   Carabella Ross 780 3425   Brent Aitken   0.960 1.10.49 1.07.59 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com