Lake Taupo Yacht Club Easter Regatta

Lake Taupo

Results are final as of 9:05 on April 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850                
1st Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 35.0 26.0
5th Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 36.0 28.0
6th Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
7th Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 33.0
8th Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 47.0 36.0
9th Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 7.0 4.0 (11.5) 11.0 6.0 8.0 47.5 36.0
10th Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 4.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 48.0 37.0
11th Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 11.0 (12.0) 11.5 6.0 12.0 12.0 64.5 52.5
12th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 65.0 53.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.57.19    
1 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.49.30 0.44.00 1.0
2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.53.01 0.45.48 2.0
3 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.54.37 0.46.35 3.0
4 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.57.40 0.46.46 4.0
5 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.50.23 0.47.00 5.0
6 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 1.04.16 0.47.53 6.0
7 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.57.56 0.48.57 7.0
8 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.57.59 0.49.00 8.0
9 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.58.05 0.49.05 9.0
10 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.59.32 0.50.18 10.0
11 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 1.02.22 0.52.42 11.0
12 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 1.06.09 0.55.54 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.34.34    
1 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.28.22 0.25.13 1.0
2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.30.25 0.25.57 2.0
3 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.35.43 0.26.37 3.0
4 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.34.00 0.28.44 4.0
5 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.33.27 0.28.54 5.0
6 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.34.25 0.29.05 6.0
7 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.35.01 0.29.35 7.0
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.37.26 0.30.22 8.0
9 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.33.15 0.31.01 9.0
10 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 0.37.05 0.31.20 10.0
11 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.38.27 0.32.29 11.0
12 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 0.39.04 0.33.01 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.19.29    
1 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.20.04 0.17.20 1.0
2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.19.39 0.17.28 2.0
3 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.20.54 0.17.50 3.0
4 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.21.17 0.17.59 4.0
5 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.21.35 0.18.14 5.0
6 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.22.15 0.18.48 6.0
7 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.25.46 0.19.12 7.0
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.24.07 0.19.34 8.0
9 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.21.06 0.19.41 9.0
10 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 0.24.55 0.21.03 10.0
11 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.25.30 0.21.33 11.5
11 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 0.25.30 0.21.33 11.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.22.50    
1 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.22.05 0.19.05 1.0
2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.21.51 0.19.25 2.0
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.23.03 0.19.29 3.0
4 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.23.12 0.19.36 4.0
5 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.27.23 0.20.24 5.0
6 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 0.24.13 0.20.28 6.0
7 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.24.35 0.20.46 7.0
8 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.24.28 0.20.52 8.0
9 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.22.30 0.21.00 9.0
10 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.26.05 0.21.09 10.0
11 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.25.22 0.21.26 11.0
12 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 0.27.21 0.23.07 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.41.01    
1 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.38.42 0.33.26 1.0
2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.39.49 0.33.58 2.0
3 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.38.20 0.34.05 3.0
4 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.37.39 0.35.08 4.0
5 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.50.02 0.37.16 5.0
6 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.44.23 0.37.30 6.0
7 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.45.14 0.38.13 7.0
8 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.47.20 0.40.00 8.0
9 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.47.44 0.40.20 9.0
10 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 0.47.53 0.40.28 10.0
11 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.50.17 0.40.47 11.0
12 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 0.51.33 0.43.34 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
  Echelon Ross 650 3615 Phil Quinn 0.850 0.30.04    
1 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 0.28.28 0.25.18 1.0
2 Second edition Noelex 25 3713 Peter Roberts 0.845 0.30.24 0.25.41 2.0
3 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl 0.853 0.30.17 0.25.50 3.0
4 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.29.59 0.25.54 4.0
5 Zuni Noelex 25 3554 Keith Fraser 0.845 0.30.55 0.26.07 5.0
6 Carabella Roass 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.29.09 0.27.12 6.0
7 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.34.01 0.27.35 7.0
8 Endurance Noelex 25 3637 Shaun English 0.845 0.32.52 0.27.46 8.0
9 Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.38.41 0.28.49 9.0
10 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.34.11 0.28.53 10.0
11 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 T1119 Matt Corcoran 0.845 0.35.26 0.29.56 11.0
12 Davlyn Noelex 25 2488 Phil Elliott 0.845 0.43.01 0.36.21 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com