Bayleys Centreboard Regatta 2021

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:06 on March 15, 2021

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser - Laser 163059 TYPBC Kent Copplestone 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 180214 LTYC Brent Saunders 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Laser - Laser 56124 LTYC Richard Bartlett (OCS 6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 19.0
4th Laser - Laser 192639 LTYC Phil Clarke 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (RET 7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 28.0
5th Laser - Laser 158898 LTYC Rob Kent 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 32.0
6th Laser - Laser 191616 LTYC Brent Aitken 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 37.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   Laser 214992 HYC Rick Spencer (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial - Laser 212258 HYC Helen Spencer 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial - Laser 77 LTYC Riley Knox 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial - Laser 160017 LTYC Matt Ryder 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 27.0
5th Laser Radial - Laser 187887 LTYC Zoey Brasell (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 29.0
6th Laser Radial   Laser 182969 LTYC Thea Gray 5.0 (RET 7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 38.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Starling Yeet Starling 2188 TYPBC Emil Rooseboom 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Starling - Starling 1306 NSC William Muir 3.0 1.0 (RET 6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Starling - Starling 2114 NSC Olive Mudgway 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 19.0
4th Starling - Starling 1145 LTYC Ben Bullock 4.0 4.0 3.0 (DNF 6.0) DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 32.0
5th Starling - Starling 1087 LTYC Jasmin Penberthy 5.0 5.0 4.0 (RET 6.0) DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 32.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open - Optimist 4547 NSC Jed Potbury (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Open - Optimist 4319 NSC Sebastian de Vos 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
3rd Optimist Open - Optimist 4718 NSC Tara Labat 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
4th Optimist Open Storm Chaser Optimist 4275 NSC Ozbej Lencek 5.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 42.0 34.0
5th Optimist Open Little Scallywag Optimist 4380 NSC Jade Pedersen 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 42.0 35.0
6th Optimist Open - Optimist 4638 LTYC Sally Clarke 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 47.0 37.0
7th Optimist Open Mad Dog Optimist 4298 TYPBC Thomas Linklater 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (DNS 10.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 46.0
8th Optimist Open Don't Tell Mum Optimist 4567 LTYC Angus Clarke 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 58.0 47.0
9th Optimist Open - Optimist 4720 NSC Oscar Prescott (9.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 62.0 53.0
10th Optimist Open Beep Beep Optimist 46 LTYC Mackye Gray 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 71.0 61.0
11th Optimist Open - Optimist 4602 LTYC Kcin vanderVlerk (11.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 84.0 73.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green - Optimist 4482 NSC Jamie Smith 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0
2nd Optimist Green - Optimist 4471 NSC Robbie Smith (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Optimist Green Dolphin Racer Optimist 3942 NSC Sophie Pedersen 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 22.0
4th Optimist Green - Optimist 4256 LTYC Beau Gray (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
5th Optimist Green - Optimist 4757 NSC Paloma Ryan 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 37.0
6th Optimist Green Dawn Treader Optimist 4756 NSC Sylvie Ryan 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (DNC 7.0) DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 45.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Yacht Name Yacht Type Sail No Yacht Club   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Open - O'pen BIC 10412 MSC Keiley Thompson (1.0) 1.0 DNS 1.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com