Ice Breaker Series

LTYC

Results are provisional as of 19:26 on February 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R3 R4 R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 2.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 24.0
2nd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
6th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 4.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 28.0
3rd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 5.0 6.5 3.0 4.0 18.5 18.5
7th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 6.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 31.0
8th 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 7.0 6.5 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 33.5 33.5
9th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 8.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 36.0
5th 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 25.0

R3 - 04/10/2020 at 14hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.48.29 0.38.21 1.0
2 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 0.53.42 0.38.24 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 0.46.38 0.38.28 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.46.53 0.38.41 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.47.34 0.40.12 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.45.07 0.41.14 6.0
7 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 0.43.50 0.42.13 7.0
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.46.48 0.43.40 8.0

R4 - 04/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.43.01 0.34.02 1.0
2 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 0.48.16 0.34.31 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 0.42.47 0.35.18 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.44.04 0.36.21 4.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.43.55 0.37.07 6.5
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.40.17 0.36.49 5.0
6 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 0.38.33 0.37.07 6.5
8 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.41.47 0.38.59 8.0

R1 - 20/12/2020

Raced on 20/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.56.01 0.45.26 4.0
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 0.51.00 0.42.05 1.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.52.15 0.44.09 3.0
2 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 0.51.25 0.43.27 2.0

R2 - raced on 20/12/2020

Raced on 20/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 1.04.21 0.52.11 2.0
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 1.02.01 0.51.10 1.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 1.05.44 0.55.33 4.0
3 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 1.02.00 0.52.23 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com