Long Race Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:04 on February 2, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 13.54.39 4.02.12 5.28.07 15.47.45 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 13.12.22 3.49.51 5.28.27 15.46.30 13.0 13.0
3rd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 13.07.30 DNC 5.35.20 15.52.45 26.0 26.0
4th 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 DNC DNC 4.29.04 DNC 43.0 43.0
5th 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders 0.860 DNC DNC 5.09.56 DNC 44.0 44.0
6th 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 DNC 3.38.45 DNC DNC 45.0 45.0
7th 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 13.19.00 DNC DNC DNC 45.0 45.0
8th 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 DNC DNC 5.42.37 DNC 46.0 46.0
9th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.835 DNC DNC DNC DNF 47.0 47.0
10th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 DNC DNC 5.39.04 DNC 47.0 47.0
11th 2 Gingerbread Man Porter 7.7 4035 Dave Brett 0.763 DNC DNC 5.59.25 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 DNC DNC 5.05.23 DNC 51.0 51.0
13th 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.933 DNC DNC 5.10.15 DNC 52.0 52.0

R1 - 2 Division - 25/10/2020 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 3.12.30 2.38.49 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 3.17.22 2.46.46 2.0
3 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 3.24.00 2.52.23 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 3.59.39 3.17.43 4.0

R2 - 2 Division - 15/11/2020 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.805 4.02.12 3.14.58 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 3.49.51 3.16.31 2.0
3 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 3.38.45 3.30.39 3.0

R3 - 2 Division - 1/1/2021 at 10:00

New Year's Day - Kinloch Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 4.29.04 4.12.39 1.0
2 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders 0.860 5.09.56 4.26.33 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 5.28.07 4.30.42 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 5.42.37 4.31.01 4.0
5 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 5.39.04 4.31.36 5.0
6 2 Gingerbread Man Porter 7.7 4035 Dave Brett 0.763 5.59.25 4.34.14 6.0
7 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 5.28.27 4.40.49 7.0
8 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 5.35.20 4.43.21 8.0
9 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 5.05.23 4.48.35 9.0
10 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore 0.933 5.10.15 4.49.28 10.0

R4 - 2 Division - 1/2/2021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.825 5.40.45 4.41.07 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 5.39.30 4.50.16 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 5.45.45 4.52.10 3.0
4 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.835 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com