2020 LTYC Sports Boat Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:53 on December 13, 2020

2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0
3rd 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 5.0 (DSQ 8.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
4th Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
5th Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
6th Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 33.0
7th Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 42.0 35.0

R1 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 21 November 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.37.43 0.34.42 1.0
2 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.33.57 0.35.39 2.0
3 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.38.25 0.35.44 3.0
4 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.38.31 0.35.49 4.0
5 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.38.44 0.36.01 5.0
6 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.39.09 0.36.25 6.0
7 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.39.41 0.36.54 7.0

R2 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 21 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.40.25 0.37.35 1.0
2 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.37.09 0.39.00 2.0
3 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.42.56 0.39.30 3.0
4 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.43.02 0.40.01 4.0
5 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.43.09 0.40.08 5.0
6 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.43.13 0.40.11 6.0
7 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 DSQ   8.0

R3 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 21 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.43.59 0.40.54 1.0
2 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.44.04 0.40.59 2.0
3 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.44.18 0.41.12 3.0
4 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.44.23 0.41.17 4.0
5 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.40.36 0.42.38 5.0
6 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.46.28 0.42.45 6.0
7 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.46.27 0.43.12 7.0

R4 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 21 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.27.00 0.24.50 1.0
2 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.27.31 0.25.35 2.0
3 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.27.43 0.25.47 3.0
4 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.24.35 0.25.49 4.0
5 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.27.51 0.25.54 5.0
6 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.28.14 0.26.15 6.0
7 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.28.21 0.26.22 7.0

R5 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 22 November 2020 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.29.33 0.27.29 1.0
2 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.29.38 0.27.34 2.0
3 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.30.09 0.28.02 3.0
4 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.30.15 0.28.08 4.0
5 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.32.12 0.29.57 5.0
6 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.33.22 0.30.42 6.0
7 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.30.39 0.32.11 7.0

R6 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 22 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.54.03 0.49.44 1.0
2 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.55.49 0.51.55 2.0
3 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.55.59 0.52.04 3.0
4 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.56.16 0.52.20 4.0
5 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.57.25 0.53.24 5.0
6 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 1.00.03 0.55.51 6.0
7 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.53.29 0.56.09 7.0

R7 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 22 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.32.27 0.30.11 1.0
2 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.33.29 0.31.08 2.0
3 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.34.40 0.31.54 3.0
4 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.34.48 0.32.22 4.0
5 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.34.53 0.32.26 5.0
6 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.35.01 0.32.34 6.0
7 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.34.14 0.35.57 7.0

R8 - 2020 Sports Boats Re Course/Event - 22 November 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Names TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70   Joe Dale Rob Sinclair, Shayne Nairn 0.92 0.32.12 0.29.37 1.0
2 Enigma Magic 25 105   Chris Hirst John Thorman, Cliff Gordon, Craig Davidson 0.93 0.32.55 0.30.37 2.0
3 Team Sex Magic 25 021   Anne Hirst Patrick Harris, George Weeks, Alex Borrell 0.93 0.33.54 0.31.32 3.0
4 W8-Up Magic 25 030   Mike Hindrup Mike Rendall, Shona Brett, Grahame Gillespie 0.93 0.34.13 0.31.49 4.0
5 2mile2good Magic 25 065   Torben Landl Dave Keys, Darrel Kingman, Richard Gwynn 0.93 0.34.46 0.32.20 5.0
6 Helter Skelter Bieker 765 4192   Phil Bishop Craig Ryburn, Michael Instone, Nick Vause, Joseph Bailey 1.05 0.31.29 0.33.03 6.0
7 Houdini Magic 25 11   Bob Cook Bret Jeffery, Ben Scott 0.93 0.36.08 0.33.36 7.0

https://www.ltyc.org.nz/page/567091


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com