2020 LTYC Windfoil Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:21 on November 22, 2020

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9a R9b Total Nett
1st Gold 5   Thomas Crook (15.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 17.0
2nd Gold 3   Max Van der Zalm 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 18.0
3rd Gold 308   Patrick Haybittle 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 30.0
4th Gold 299   Alex Harr 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 34.0
5th Gold 59   Josh Armit (15.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 70.0 55.0
6th Gold 250   Lloyd Perratt 3.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 11.0 70.0 59.0
7th Gold 106   Max Meffan 8.0 3.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 81.0 68.0
8th Gold 4   Ian Young 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 84.0 72.0
9th Gold 781   Eli Liefting (15.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 91.0 76.0
10th Gold 1   Veerle ten Have (15.0 DNS) 12.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 95.0 80.0
11th Gold 206   Burty Meffan 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 97.0 83.0
12th Gold 242   Stuart Warman (15.0 DNS) 14.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 108.0 93.0
13th Gold 18   Olly Maidment 4.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 118.0 103.0
14th Gold 917   Angus Butterfield (15.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 125.0 110.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9a R9b Total Nett
1st Silver 19   Andrew Stretton (9.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Silver 77   Tim Wood (9.0 DNS) 2.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 32.0
3rd Silver 625   Gary Hill 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 36.0
4th Silver 311   Brianna Orams (9.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 46.0 37.0
5th Silver 75   Nick Thomas (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 51.0 42.0
6th Silver 2   Matt Jacobi (9.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 RET 7.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 65.0 56.0
7th Silver 599   Matthew McIntosh (9.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 65.0 56.0
8th Silver 31   Gustav Scholtz (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 73.0 64.0

https://www.ltyc.org.nz/page/567091


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com